Team Info
 CLASS: C
 LEAGUE: Monroe 3
 STUDENTS: 538
 MAIN FIELD: Honeoye Falls-Lima High School
 CURRENT RECORD: 0 - 0
 LEAGUE RECORD: 0 - 0
Head Coach

Jack Beaney

Head Coach at Honeoye Falls-Lima since 2015

Win/Loss Record at Honeoye Falls-Lima: 54-36

Scholastic Career Record: 83-75

Previous Head Coach at: Bloomfield-Honeoye (2008-2011)

Played High School lacrosse at Rush-Henrietta


Assistants: Craig Camp - Allan Chapman-Eric Goodberlet

Team Honors History
US Lacrosse All Americans: 1
    Garrett Ruff (2018)

 

US Lacrosse All Academics: 2
    Garrett Ruff (2017)    Tyler Burgasser (2009)

 

US Lacrosse Bob Scott Awards: 1
    Ryan Kelly (2014)

 

Honeoye Falls-Lima Cougars

Previous Game
 
Home Team
Story
 
Away Team
17
Geneva  
4
W  DATEHOME AWAY REPORTHIST
2/02 Brockport 7:00 PM
2/07 Churchville-Chili 5:00 PM
2/09 HFL 6:30 PM
2/09 HFL 12:00 PM
2/14 HFL 6:00 PM
2/14 Greece Storm 7:00 PM
2/16 HFL 5:00 PM
2/16 HFL 11:00 AM
2/21 Brighton 7:30 PM
2/23 HFL 5:00 PM
2/23 Livonia-Avon 5:30 PM
2/25 Rush-Henrietta 5:30 PM
2/25 Spencerport 3:00 PM
2/28 HFL 6:30 PM
2/30 Irondequoit 5:00 PM
2/31 Gates Chili 5:00 PM
Hover on home team to see game location

 

Expected Returners
who won awards in 2019

Mason Ferrara - 2020 - D
All-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d3)

Shane Olin - 2020 - A/M
All-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d3)

Matt Blythe - 2021 - A
All-League 2nd Team Attack (MC-d3)

Colt Green - 2021 - M
All-League Honorable Mention Midfield (MC-d3)

Huck Thayer - 2021 - M
All-League Honorable Mention Midfield (MC-d3)

Previous Seniors
who won awards in 2019

Josh Barski - 2019 - A
All-League Honorable Mention Midfield (MC-d3), AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League Honorable Mention Attack (MC-d3)

Aidan Cap - 2019 - G
All-League Honorable Mention Goalie (MC-d3)

Jake Kidd - 2019 - D
All-League 2nd Team Defense (MC-d3)

Sam Villanti - 2019 - M
All-League 2nd Team LSM (MC-d3)

Plans for College Teams
and have not yet made their college teams

Nate Hall (Iowa) - Devin Rogers (Alfred State) - Peter Romig (Montana State) - Chase Rorick (Utica)

Graduates Currently Playing on College Teams (8)

Tyler Bushnell (Geneseo) - Dane Donahoe (Alfred State) - Jake Kidd (Lawrence Tech) - Alex Mapstone (St Lawrence) - Andrew Mapstone (Lehigh) - Jonathan Roth (Nazareth) - Garrett Ruff (Cornell) - Sutherland Thayer (FLCC)

Current Stat leaders

The rest of the stats are on the Statistics Page..

GAMES PLAYED
No games reported yet.
Image