Team Info
 CLASS: A
 LEAGUE: Monroe 1
 STUDENTS: 1,387
 MAIN FIELD: Fairport High School
 CURRENT RECORD: 0 - 0
 LEAGUE RECORD: 0 - 0
Head Coach

Mike Torelli

Head Coach at Fairport since 2004

Win/Loss Record at Fairport: 221-83

Scholastic Career Record: 221-83

Played High School lacrosse at Webster


Assistants: John McGurk, Tim Soudan - R. Garrett - M. Ierlan - P. Gibbons

Team Honors History
Section Five Champions: 9
    2019 (Class A)    2014 (Class A)    2012 (Class A)    2010 (Class A)    2002 (Class A)    1998 (Class A)    1996 (Class A)    1985 (Class A)    1984 (Class A)

 

US Lacrosse All Americans: 18
    Reese Burek (2018)    Justin Kesselring (2014)    Kevin Vaughn (2013)    Jay Vakiener (2013)    Blaze Riorden (2012)    Derek DeJoe (2012)    Andrew Hays (2011)    Brendan Saylor (2010)    Brendan Saylor (2009)    Thomas Rynn (2007)    Ryan Lowe (2006)    Chris Renzi (2002)    Will Driscoll (1998)    Chris Remington (1991)    Jacques Monte (1986)    Tim Soudan (1986)    Steve Young (1985)    Mark Stuver (1984)

 

US Lacrosse All Academics: 9
    Mason Gasbarre (2019)    Michael Kozar (2017)    Allen Thibodeau (2015)    James Cunningham (2010)    Mike Danylyshyn (2007)    Brannan Karg (2001)    Mike Boynton (2000)    Ken Driscoll (1995)    Jeff Burke (1994)

 

Fairport Red Raiders

Previous Game
 
Home Team
Story
 
Away Team
10
6
W  DATEHOME AWAY REPORTHIST
2/02 Fairport 7:00 PM
2/05 Hilton 5:00 PM
2/07 Ithaca 5:00 PM
2/07 Fairport 5:00 PM
2/10 Corning 1:00 PM
2/12 Fairport 5:00 PM
2/15 Fairport 7:30 PM
2/16 Pittsford 5:00 PM
2/19 Fairport 7:30 PM
2/21 Canandaigua 6:00 PM
2/21 Penfield 5:00 PM
2/23 Fairport 7:45 PM
2/25 Fairport 11:00 AM
2/28 Fairport 6:00 PM
2/30 Fairport 5:00 PM
2/31 Schroeder 5:00 PM
Hover on home team to see game location

 

Expected Returners
who won awards in 2019

Tim Defendis - 2020 - G
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), Section 5 (Class A) All-Tournament Team, All-League Honorable Mention Goalie (MC-d1)

Gavin Ingalls - 2020 - M/FO
All-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d1)

Jake Knapp - 2020 - M/FO
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), Section 5 (Class A) All-Tournament Team, All-League 2nd Team Mid/FO (MC-d1)

Nick Krug - 2020 - D
All-League 2nd Team Defense (MC-d1)

Colin Peers - 2020 - A
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), 2nd All Section team, Section 5 MVP (Class A) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Attack (MC-d1)

Tanner Soudan - 2020 - D
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), 2nd All Section team, All-League 1st Team Defense (MC-d1)

Klay Stuver - 2020 - M
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Att), 1st All Section team, All-League 1st Team Attack (MC-d1)

Rob Crowley - 2021 - M
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), Section 5 (Class A) All-Tournament Team

Connor Fundis - 2021 - D
All-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d1)

Previous Seniors
who won awards in 2019

Matt Cronk - 2019 - M/FO
All-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d1), US Lacrosse Academic All-American

Ryan Derion - 2019 - M
All-League Honorable Mention SSDM (MC-d1)

Mason Gasbarre - 2019 - LSM
US Lacrosse Academic All-American, AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), 2nd All Section team, Section 5 (Class A) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team LSM (MC-d1), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (LSM)

Kole Herren - 2019 - A
All-League Honorable Mention Midfield (MC-d1)

Plans for College Teams
and have not yet made their college teams

John Bartolotto (Baldwin Wallace) - Noah Cakir (MCC) - Tim Defendis (Geneseo) - Connor Fundis (Albany) - Kody Gould (Wittenberg) - Gavin Ingalls (Mercyhurst) - Nick Jasie (Boston U) - Jake Knapp (Air Force) - Nick Krug (Delaware) - Jacob Mueller (MCC) - Alex Nicastro (Mercyhurst) - Colin Peers (Cortland) - Connor Ruscio (Mount Union) - Tanner Soudan (UMass Lowell) - Klay Stuver (Cornell)

Graduates Currently Playing on College Teams (12)

Spencer Bell (RIT) - Jordan Bobbo (Tampa) - Reese Burek (USMA) - Ryan Derion (Potsdam) - Josh Gangarossa (MCC) - Mason Gasbarre (St John Fisher) - Cameron Gebhardt (RIT) - TJ Hendricks (Ohio State) - Michael Kozar (Albany) - Dylan Orcutt (Buffalo) - Jahadi Prior (Brockport) - Tyler Wetzel (Geneseo)

Current Stat leaders

The rest of the stats are on the Statistics Page..

GAMES PLAYED
No games reported yet.
Image