Victor

Team Info
 CLASS: B
 LEAGUE: Monroe 2
 STUDENTS: 1,011
 MAIN FIELD: Victor High School
 CURRENT RECORD: 0 - 0
 LEAGUE RECORD: 0 - 0
Head Coach

Jim Andre

Head Coach at Victor since 2013

Win/Loss Record at Victor: 127-23

Scholastic Career Record: 127-23


Assistants: Mark Foeder - Tony Pezzimenti - Todd Thompson

Team Honors History
New York State Champions: 4
    2019 (Class B)    2017 (Class B)    2016 (Class A)    2015 (Class B)

 

Section Five Champions: 8
    2019 (Class B)    2018 (Class B)    2017 (Class B)    2016 (Class A)    2015 (Class B)    2014 (Class B)    2003 (Class B)    2002 (Class B)

 

US Lacrosse All Americans: 9
    Sutton Boland (2019)    Chayse Ierlan (2018)    Alexander Mabbett (2018)    Chayse Ierlan (2017)    T.D. Ierlan (2016)    Ryan Maloney (2016)    Jamie Trimboli (2016)    T.D. Ierlan (2015)    Jamie Trimboli (2015)

 

US Lacrosse All Academics: 2
    Mitchell Cain (2018)    Jack Callahan (2016)

 

Victor Blue Devils

Previous Game
 
Home Team
Story
 
Away Team
7
9
Victor  
W  DATEHOME AWAY REPORTHIST
2/02 Fairport 7:00 PM
2/02 JD TBD
2/05 Victor 5:00 PM
2/09 Baldwinsville 1:00 PM
2/10 Lincoln Sudbury 12:00 PM
2/12 Gates Chili 7:00 PM
2/14 Corning 7:00 PM
2/14 Victor 7:00 PM
2/16 Victor 1:00 PM
2/16 Victor 7:45 PM
2/18 Irondequoit 11:00 AM
2/19 Victor 6:30 PM
2/21 Churchville-Chili 7:00 PM
2/23 Penfield 7:00 PM
2/28 Victor 7:00 PM
2/30 Victor 6:00 PM
Hover on home team to see game location

 

Expected Returners
who won awards in 2019

TJ Brei - 2020 - A
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), Section 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team

Regan Endres - 2020 - M/FO
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), 1st All Section team, All-League 1st Team Face off Midfield (MC-d2)

Camden Hay - 2020 - A
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Att), 1st All Section team, All-League 1st Team Attack (MC-d2)

Shea Newell - 2020 - M
All-League Honorable Mention Midfield (MC-d2)

Joey Pezzimenti - 2020 - A
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Att), 1st All Section team, Section 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Attack (MC-d2)

Previous Seniors
who won awards in 2019

Sutton Boland - 2019 - D
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Att), 1st All Section team, Section 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Attack (MC-d2), US Lacrosse All-American, Monroe County (d2) Player of the Year, SportsFive (Defensive) Player of the Year, AGR AGR Player of the Year, AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Def) , 1st All Section team, All-League 1st Team Defense (MC-d2), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Defense)

Patrick Carrozzi - 2019 - A
All-League Honorable Mention Attack (MC-d2)

Liam Haller - 2019 - G
AGR , 2nd All Section team, Section 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Goalie (MC-d2), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Goalie)

Riley Hauf - 2019 - D
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), Section 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 2nd Team LSM (MC-d2)

Kordell Jackson - 2019 - M
All-League Honorable Mention SSDM (MC-d2)

Jack LaRue - 2019 - M
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), Section 5 MVP (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d2)

Andrew Nicolella - 2019 - A
All-League Honorable Mention Attack (MC-d2)

Ben Yacavonis - 2019 - D
All-League 2nd Team Defense (MC-d2)

Cam Yost - 2019 - D
All-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d2)

Plans for College Teams
and have not yet made their college teams

Michael Calianese (FLCC) - Regan Endres (Albany) - Cameron Germain (St Bonaventure) - Camden Hay (Albany) - Cal Lambert (USMA) - Shea Newell (Mercyhurst) - Joey Pezzimenti (Albany) - Ethan Roberts (Seton Hill) - Alec Russell (Le Moyne) - Connor Salamida (Hilbert)

Graduates Currently Playing on College Teams (30)

Patrick Barrow (Albany) - Sutton Boland (Penn State) - Mitchell Cain (Loyola) - Jack Callahan (Bryant) - Patrick Carrozzi (Mercyhurst) - Drew Collins (Lycoming) - Zach Estabrooks (Seton Hill) - Matt Gardner (Boston U) - Mike Gilbert (FLCC) - Tanner Hay (Albany) - Tucker Hill (MCC) - Chayse Ierlan (Cornell) - T.D. Ierlan (Yale) - Austin Jobson (St John Fisher) - Connor Keenan (Fairfield) - Sam Lambert (Le Moyne) - Jack LaRue (Oswego) - Alexander Mabbett (Johns Hopkins) - Ryan Maloney (Cornell) - Nick Montemorano (RIT) - Kyle O`Dea (St John Fisher) - Trae Papke (FLCC) - Anthony Pezzimenti (Canisius) - Richie Pierpont (Clarkson) - Griffin Randall (Nazareth) - Andrew Russell (Michigan) - Nick Saraceno (Pittsburgh) - Jon Spencer (St John Fisher) - Jamie Trimboli (Syracuse) - Cam Yost (Oswego)

Current Stat leaders

The rest of the stats are on the Statistics Page..

GAMES PLAYED
No games reported yet.
Image