Team Info
 CLASS: D
 LEAGUE: Finger Lakes
 STUDENTS: 423
 MAIN FIELD: Pal-Mac Stadium
 CURRENT RECORD: 0 - 0
 LEAGUE RECORD: 0 - 0
Head Coach

Joe Hill

Head Coach at Pal-Mac since 2008

Win/Loss Record at Pal-Mac: 156-65

Scholastic Career Record: 156-65

Played High School lacrosse at Canandaigua


Assistants: Tim Doyle - Greer Leva

Team Honors History
Section Five Champions: 1
    2017 (Class C)

 

US Lacrosse All Americans: 3
    Jake Gallina (2019)    Nate Arnold (2017)    Ben Reeves (2013)

 

US Lacrosse All Academics: 1
    Ben Reeves (2014)

 

Pal-Mac Red Raiders

Previous Game
 
Home Team
Story
 
Away Team
9
10
W  DATEHOME AWAY REPORTHIST
2/02 Pal-Mac 5:30 PM
2/02 Chenago Forks 5:00 PM
2/04 East United 1:00 PM
2/05 Pal-Mac 5:00 PM
2/07 Marcus Whitman 5:00 PM
2/09 Irondequoit 2:00 PM
2/12 Pal-Mac 5:00 PM
2/16 Pal-Mac 5:00 PM
2/17 Pal-Mac 6:30 PM
2/18 Pal-Mac 1:00 PM
2/23 Waterloo 5:00 PM
2/24 Pal-Mac 8:00 PM
2/28 Pal-Mac 5:00 PM
2/28 Erie McDowell 2:00 PM
2/30 Geneva 5:00 PM
2/31 Mynderse 5:00 PM
Hover on home team to see game location

 

Expected Returners
who won awards in 2019

Grady Arnold - 2020 - A
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), 2nd All Section team, Section 5 (Class D) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Midfield (FL)

Zach Baker - 2020 - A
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), 2nd All Section team, All-League Attackman of the Year (FL)

Brodie Buckert - 2020 - D
All-League Honorable Mention Attack (FL)

Mike DeSain - 2020 - D
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), Section 5 (Class D) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Defense (FL)

Evan Hurlbutt - 2020 - A
All-League Honorable Mention Midfield (FL)

Bennett Medyn - 2020 - A
All-League 2nd Team Attack (FL)

Sam Quick - 2020 - M
All-League Honorable Mention Midfield (FL)

Tanner Thompson - 2020 - D
All-League 2nd Team Defense (FL)

Jakob Day - 2022 - D
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), Section 5 (Class D) All-Tournament Team, All-League 2nd Team LSM (FL)

Quinn Nolan - 2022 - M
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), All-League 1st Team Faceoff (FL)

Previous Seniors
who won awards in 2019

Alex Callaghan - 2019 - D
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), All-League 1st Team Faceoff (FL), All-League Honorable Mention Defense (FL)

Jake Gallina - 2019 - M
US Lacrosse All-American, AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Mid), 1st All Section team, Section 5 (Class D) All-Tournament Team, All-League Midfielder of the Year (FL), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Midfield)

Shaun Murphy - 2019 - G
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), All-League 1st Team Goalie (FL)

Plans for College Teams
and have not yet made their college teams

Grady Arnold (Seton Hill) - Zach Baker (Maryville) - Brodie Buckert (FLCC) - Mike DeSain (Alfred) - Evan Hurlbutt (Alfred State) - Bennett Medyn (Thiel) - Sam Quick (Potsdam) - Alec Sapienza (FLCC) - Tanner Thompson (Temple)

Graduates Currently Playing on College Teams (8)

Nate Arnold (Le Moyne) - Alex Callaghan (FLCC) - Jake Gallina (St John Fisher) - Kasey Gallina (Keuka) - Jared Hurlbutt (Keuka) - Josh Moyer (Keuka) - Zach Moyer (Keuka) - Shaun Murphy (Keuka)

Current Stat leaders

The rest of the stats are on the Statistics Page..

GAMES PLAYED
No games reported yet.
Image