Team Info
 CLASS: B
 LEAGUE: Monroe 3
 STUDENTS: 864
 MAIN FIELD: Irondequoit High School
 CURRENT RECORD: 0 - 0
 LEAGUE RECORD: 0 - 0
Head Coach

Aaron Bottazzo

Head Coach at Irondequoit since 2020

Win/Loss Record at Irondequoit: 0-0

Scholastic Career Record: 0-0


Assistants: - - -

Team Honors History
Section Five Champions: 16
    2012 (Class B)    2011 (Class B)    2010 (Class B)    2007 (Class A)    2001 (Class A)    1997 (Class A)    1995 (Class B)    1994 (Class B)    1993 (Class B)    1992 (Class B)    1991 (Class A)    1990 (Class A)    1989 (Class A)    1988 (Class A)    1987 (Class A)    1976 (Class A)

 

US Lacrosse All Americans: 37
    Jack Brennan (2019)    Ben Brooks (2013)    Gunnar Miller (2012)    Nick Doktor (2012)    Nick Doktor (2011)    Drew Coholan (2009)    Drew Coholan (2008)    Greg Wright (2008)    Zach Nash (2007)    Mickey Haight (2006)    Mark Johnson (2003)    Joe Walters (2002)    Nick Ballou (1998)    Brian Price (1994)    Andrew Whipple (1993)    Andrew Whipple (1992)    Rick Aguilar (1990)    Paul Cantabene (1989)    Jon Schoenweitz (1988)    Mike Koldan (1987)    Mike Taranto (1986)    Dave Schwartzberf (1983)    Nick Lantuh (1982)    Dave Mooney (1981)    Mike Lapham (1980)    Jim Paris (1979)    Wade Bollinger (1977)    Steve Cape (1976)    Peter Bourne (1975)    Bob Remilen (1975)    Bill Duford (1973)    Dave Richardson (1973)    Jeff Long (1973)    Jeff Long (1972)    Rory Whipple (1972)    Bob Van Slyke (1972)    Andrew Gallina (1971)

 

US Lacrosse All Academics: 7
    Brett Olney (2019)    Trevor Carney (2016)    Daniel Doktor (2016)    Eric Fischer (2012)    Greg Coholan (2011)    Jeff Arndt (2002)    Rob Lyng (1993)

 

Irondequoit Eagles

Previous Game
 
Home Team
Story
 
Away Team
12
Victor  
5
W  DATEHOME AWAY REPORTHIST
2/02 McQuaid Jesuit 3:00 PM
2/02 Irondequoit 7:30 PM
2/05 Irondequoit 6:30 PM
2/07 Fairport 5:00 PM
2/09 Irondequoit 2:00 PM
2/12 Brighton 5:00 PM
2/14 Irondequoit 6:30 PM
2/14 Irondequoit 7:00 PM
2/16 Irondequoit 6:30 PM
2/16 Irondequoit 7:00 PM
2/18 Irondequoit 11:00 AM
2/19 Penfield 5:00 PM
2/23 Irondequoit 6:30 PM
2/28 Schroeder 5:00 PM
2/30 Irondequoit 5:00 PM
2/31 Canandaigua 5:00 PM
Hover on home team to see game location

 

Expected Returners
who won awards in 2019

Ronnie Garrow - 2021 - A
All-League Honorable Mention Attack (MC-d3)

James Hyde - 2021 - D
All-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d3)

Dane Simonson - 2021 - D
All-League 2nd Team Defense (MC-d3)

Yavin Stefano - 2021 - M
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), All-League 1st Team Midfield (MC-d3)

Brandon Zimmer - 2021 - G/M
All-League Honorable Mention Def Midfield (MC-d3)

Previous Seniors
who won awards in 2019

Joe Bianchi - 2019 - D
All-League Honorable Mention Def Midfield (MC-d3), All-League 2nd Team LSM (MC-d3), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (FO/Midfield)

Jack Brennan - 2019 - A
US Lacrosse All-American, Monroe County (d3) Player of the Year, SportsFive (Offensive) Player of the Year, AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Att), 1st All Section team, All-League 1st Team Attack (MC-d3), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Attack)

McGuire Craig - 2019 - D
All-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d3)

Jake Dorn - 2019 - A
All-League 2nd Team Attack (MC-d3)

Cameron Kremer - 2019 - M
All-League Honorable Mention Midfield (MC-d3)

Brett Olney - 2019 - G
US Lacrosse Academic All-American, AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), Honorable Mention team, All-League 1st Team Goalie (MC-d3), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Goalie)

Joey Register - 2019 - D
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), All-League 1st Team Defense (MC-d3), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Defense)

Quinn Simonson - 2019 - M
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), All-League 1st Team Midfield (MC-d3), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Midfield)

Avery Smith - 2019 - M
All-League 2nd Team Def Midfield (MC-d3)

Keegan Vankerkhove - 2019 - M
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), All-League 1st Team Def Midfield (MC-d3)

Plans for College Teams
and have not yet made their college teams

Caden Mann (Tampa) - Johari Parker-Nash (St Andrews)

Graduates Currently Playing on College Teams (20)

Jack Brennan (Maryland) - Mike Coholan (Lenoir-Rhyne) - Noah Coiro (OCC) - Mitchell Culver (Nazareth) - Gavin DiPaola (MCC) - Max Eismann (Seton Hill) - Jack Haefner (Buffalo) - Daniel Harris (St John Fisher) - Patrick Hynes (Roberts Wesleyan) - Cameron Kremer (Seton Hill) - John Lombardi (Cornell) - Matt McKay (MCC) - James Mroczek (Seton Hill) - Brett Olney (Mercyhurst) - Derek Olney (St John Fisher) - Justin Sale (Mercyhurst) - Matt Sherman (Mercyhurst) - Quinn Simonson (Mercyhurst) - Kessel Stefano (MCC) - T.J. Vay (St John Fisher)

Current Stat leaders

The rest of the stats are on the Statistics Page..

GAMES PLAYED
No games reported yet.
Image