Canandaigua vs Lake Shore - NYS Qtr
Team Stats
The Head Coach for each team determines which stats will be reported for display on this page. Some coaches display the minimums, while other post more extensive information. This data is updated whenever the team reports data or corrections. If you would like to understand how the stats are collected check out Where are my stats?. |
| Stats for Irondequoit: | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | |
Irondequoit - 2024
Current Stat Leaders
Scoring:
Cooper Moore with 59 goals
Assists:
Steven Clinkscales with 25 assists
Points:
Cooper Moore with 77 points
GBs:
Jonah Carrier with 204 gbs
Takes:
Sam Thore with 19 takes
Offensive Data
| Player | Gr | Sht | On | G | A | Pt |
| Avery, Ryan | 11 | 33 | - | 20 | 3 | 23 |
| Carey, Dylan | 10 | 39 | - | 12 | 12 | 24 |
| Carrier, Jonah | 12 | 128 | - | 40 | 17 | 57 |
| Clinkscales, Steven | 11 | 36 | - | 9 | 25 | 34 |
| Donovan, Owen | 12 | 7 | - | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Freeeman, Cristian | 11 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Freeman, Cam | 12 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 |
| Giudice, Colin | 10 | 33 | - | 14 | 11 | 25 |
| Grisdale, Oliver | 12 | 46 | - | 17 | 10 | 27 |
| Grisdale, Riley | 10 | 5 | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| Habitzreuther, Sven | 11 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Leva, Miles | 12 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Ligozio, George | 12 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Makubire, Taiden | 12 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Miller, Cam | 13 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Moore, Cooper | 10 | 148 | - | 59 | 18 | 77 |
| Nitti, Justin | 11 | 7 | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| Nolan, Jordan | 12 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Scully, Andrew | 11 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| Sherman, Alex | 12 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Thore, Sam | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| VanDeusen, Caden | 11 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Velepec, Doug | 0 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| Velepec, Hank | 10 | 13 | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Wilson, Ben | 11 | 29 | - | 5 | 12 | 17 |
| TOTALS | 538 | 0 | 190 | 112 | 302 | |
| Averages ( FullStat reports: 19 ) | 28.3 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 5.9 | 15.9 | |
More Data
| Player | Gr | Sht | On | %On | GB | Tk |
| Avery, Ryan | 11 | 33 | - | - | 17 | - |
| Carey, Dylan | 10 | 39 | - | - | 15 | - |
| Carrier, Jonah | 12 | 128 | - | - | 204 | 1 |
| Clinkscales, Steven | 11 | 36 | - | - | 12 | 1 |
| Donovan, Owen | 12 | 7 | - | - | 11 | 1 |
| Freeeman, Cristian | 11 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Freeman, Cam | 12 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 2 |
| Giudice, Colin | 10 | 33 | - | - | 14 | 2 |
| Grisdale, Oliver | 12 | 46 | - | - | 19 | 2 |
| Grisdale, Riley | 10 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 1 |
| Habitzreuther, Sven | 11 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 |
| Leva, Miles | 12 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 |
| Ligozio, George | 12 | - | - | - | 12 | 2 |
| Makubire, Taiden | 12 | - | - | - | 21 | 15 |
| Miller, Cam | 13 | - | - | - | 10 | 8 |
| Moore, Cooper | 10 | 148 | - | - | 23 | 4 |
| Nitti, Justin | 11 | 7 | - | - | 3 | - |
| Nolan, Jordan | 12 | 2 | - | - | 21 | 11 |
| Scully, Andrew | 11 | 3 | - | - | 28 | 1 |
| Sherman, Alex | 12 | - | - | - | 12 | 14 |
| Thore, Sam | 10 | 1 | - | - | 35 | 19 |
| VanDeusen, Caden | 11 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| Velepec, Doug | 0 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| Velepec, Hank | 10 | 13 | - | - | 4 | 1 |
| Wilson, Ben | 11 | 29 | - | - | 10 | 1 |
| TOTALS REPORTED | 538 | 0 | - | 497 | 92 | |
| Average/Game ( FullStat reports: 19 ) | 28.3 | 0.0 | 26.2 | 4.8 | ||
Goalie Data
| Player | P | Sv | GA | % | Min |
| Habitzreuther, Sven | 11 | 164 | 107 | 60.5% | 809 |
| VanDeusen, Caden | 11 | 13 | 7 | 65.0% | 108 |
| TOTALS REPORTED | 177 | 114 | 60.8% | 917 | |
Face Off Data
| Player | Gr | P | FO+ | FO- | W% |
| Carrier, Jonah | 12 | M | 238 | 69 | 77.5% |
| Scully, Andrew | 11 | M/FO | 34 | 15 | 69.4% |
| Thore, Sam | 10 | D | 1 | - | 100.0% |
| TOTALS REPORTED ( FullStat reports: 19 ) | 273 | 84 | 76.5% | ||
Quarter Scores
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | OT | Tot |
| Irondequoit | 54 | 52 | 38 | 33 | 4 | 181 |
| Opponents | 18 | 27 | 26 | 30 | 1 | 102 |
| Based on 18 games reported (1 missing) | ||||||
Shooting Data
| Team | S | SOn | %SOn | % G/ Shots |
% G/ SOn |
| Irondequoit | 538 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.3% | 0.0% |
| Based on 19 FullStat reports | |||||
Offensive Team Totals
| Team | Goals | Assists | % Assisted Goals | Average Goals/Game |
| Irondequoit | 190 | 112 | 58.9% | 10.00 |
| Opponents | 114 | 6.00 | ||
| Based on 19 scores reported | ||||
FullStat Team Defensive Totals
| Team | GBS | Takes | % FO Wins |
% Good Clears |
Pen | Pen Time | EMO | MDD |
| Irondequoit | 497 | 92 | 76.5% | 0.0% | 0 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
| Opponents | 0.0% | 0 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0/0 | |||
| Based on 19 FullStat reports | ||||||||
| Data through 9500 at 05/28/2024 on 05/28/2024 | |||||||||
| Irondequoit's current record is 15 wins and 4 losses | |||||||||
| Go to Leader Board |
![]() on 05-13-2026 |
The Information presented on this page has been submitted by a team coach, a team reporter or a SportsFive reporter. If there are errors or missing data, please contact the team's Head Coach. |
Quick Looks
Top Three Stories
Hamel's 17 Saves Lift Wayne Past Greece Storm...
Goals and Milestones Define the Night...
Mismatches Galore...
Most Recent Games
05/13 - Pit-17 - Fpt-4
05/13 - C-C-5 - WS-12
05/13 - Vic-9 - Hilt-8
05/13 - Brpt-17 - Bat-ND-0
05/13 - L-A-G-10 - MW-11




