Pittsford at Thomas
Team Stats
The Head Coach for each team determines which stats will be reported for display on this page. Some coaches display the minimums, while other post more extensive information. This data is updated whenever the team reports data or corrections. If you would like to understand how the stats are collected check out Where are my stats?. |
| Stats for Geneva: | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | |
Geneva - 2024
Current Stat Leaders
Scoring:
Max Heieck with 50 goals
Assists:
Max Heieck with 42 assists
Points:
Max Heieck with 92 points
GBs:
Jeremy Askin with 198 gbs
Takes:
Leo Cohrs with 40 takes
Offensive Data
| Player | Gr | Sht | On | G | A | Pt |
| Askin, Jeremy | 12 | - | - | 24 | 26 | 50 |
| Bajdas, Dakota | 12 | - | - | 12 | 4 | 16 |
| Bruce, DeSean | 12 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| Budgar, Ben | 10 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Caravita, Frank | 11 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Cohrs, Leo | 12 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Delgado, Max | 9 | - | - | 10 | 9 | 19 |
| Devaney, Owen | 10 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Dunham, Jack | 9 | - | - | 30 | 10 | 40 |
| Dunham, Ryland | 10 | - | - | 48 | 12 | 60 |
| Heieck, Max | 11 | - | - | 50 | 42 | 92 |
| Johnson, Robby | 11 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Kivimaki, Liam | 9 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Lahr, Colby | 10 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| McGhan, Colin | 10 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Pesante, Alex | 9 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| Pesante, Antonio | 12 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Taylor, Seth | 12 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Trickler, Cooper | 10 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 11 |
| Trickler, Nick | 10 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Vedora, Dominick | 11 | - | - | 12 | 10 | 22 |
| Velazquez, Gianni | 10 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Williams, Brent | 11 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| TOTALS | 0 | 0 | 211 | 134 | 345 | |
| Averages ( FullStat reports: 16 ) | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.7 | 7.4 | 19.2 | |
More Data
| Player | Gr | Sht | On | %On | GB | Tk |
| Askin, Jeremy | 12 | - | - | - | 198 | 7 |
| Bajdas, Dakota | 12 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| Bruce, DeSean | 12 | - | - | - | 42 | 22 |
| Caravita, Frank | 11 | - | - | - | 10 | 7 |
| Cohrs, Leo | 12 | - | - | - | 28 | 40 |
| Delgado, Max | 9 | - | - | - | 10 | 3 |
| Devaney, Owen | 10 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| Dunham, Jack | 9 | - | - | - | 9 | 5 |
| Dunham, Ryland | 10 | - | - | - | 7 | 3 |
| Heieck, Max | 11 | - | - | - | 20 | 8 |
| Johnson, Robby | 11 | - | - | - | 25 | 7 |
| Lahr, Colby | 10 | - | - | - | 5 | 4 |
| McGhan, Colin | 10 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| Pesante, Antonio | 12 | - | - | - | 26 | 12 |
| Taylor, Seth | 12 | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| Trickler, Cooper | 10 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| Trickler, Nick | 10 | - | - | - | 22 | 8 |
| Vedora, Dominick | 11 | - | - | - | 21 | 4 |
| Velazquez, Gianni | 10 | - | - | - | 16 | 10 |
| TOTALS REPORTED | 0 | 0 | - | 452 | 145 | |
| Average/Game ( FullStat reports: 16 ) | 0.0 | 0.0 | 28.2 | 9.1 | ||
Goalie Data
| Player | P | Sv | GA | % | Min |
| Williams, Paul | 12 | 144 | 106 | 57.6% | 866 |
| TOTALS REPORTED | 144 | 106 | 57.6% | 866 | |
Face Off Data
| Player | Gr | P | FO+ | FO- | W% |
| Askin, Jeremy | 12 | M | 270 | 80 | 77.1% |
| Delgado, Max | 9 | M | - | 3 | 0.0% |
| Devaney, Owen | 10 | M | 3 | 1 | 75.0% |
| Pesante, Alex | 9 | M | 7 | 3 | 70.0% |
| Vedora, Dominick | 11 | M | 5 | 4 | 55.6% |
| TOTALS REPORTED ( FullStat reports: 16 ) | 285 | 91 | 75.8% | ||
Quarter Scores
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | OT | Tot |
| Geneva | 64 | 67 | 43 | 37 | 0 | 211 |
| Opponents | 27 | 24 | 35 | 19 | 1 | 106 |
| Based on 18 games reported (0 missing) | ||||||
Shooting Data
| Team | S | SOn | %SOn | % G/ Shots |
% G/ SOn |
| Geneva | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Based on 16 FullStat reports | |||||
Offensive Team Totals
| Team | Goals | Assists | % Assisted Goals | Average Goals/Game |
| Geneva | 211 | 134 | 63.5% | 11.72 |
| Opponents | 106 | 5.89 | ||
| Based on 18 scores reported | ||||
FullStat Team Defensive Totals
| Team | GBS | Takes | % FO Wins |
% Good Clears |
Pen | Pen Time | EMO | MDD |
| Geneva | 452 | 145 | 75.8% | 0.0% | 0 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
| Opponents | 0.0% | 0 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0/0 | |||
| Based on 16 FullStat reports | ||||||||
| Data through 9490 at 05/22/2024 on 05/22/2024 | |||||||||
| Geneva's current record is 13 wins and 5 losses | |||||||||
| Go to Leader Board |
![]() on 05-14-2026 |
The Information presented on this page has been submitted by a team coach, a team reporter or a SportsFive reporter. If there are errors or missing data, please contact the team's Head Coach. |
Quick Looks
Top Three Stories
Hamel's 17 Saves Lift Wayne Past Greece Storm...
Goals and Milestones Define the Night...
Players of the Week - Group 7...
Most Recent Games
05/13 - Pit-17 - Fpt-4
05/13 - EastU-12 - GC-4
05/13 - C-C-5 - WS-12
05/13 - IRQ-4 - Pen-15
05/13 - Vic-9 - Hilt-8




