Penn Yan vs Chenango Forks - NYS Finals
Team Stats
The Head Coach for each team determines which stats will be reported for display on this page. Some coaches display the minimums, while other post more extensive information. This data is updated whenever the team reports data or corrections. If you would like to understand how the stats are collected check out Where are my stats?. |
| Stats for Batavia: | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | |
Batavia - 2018
Current Stat Leaders
Batavia and Attica formed a joint team in 2014.
Scoring:
Michael Keller and Arden Schadt with 10 goals
Assists:
Michael Keller with 5 assists
Points:
Michael Keller with 15 points
GBs:
Arden Schadt with 59 gbs
Takes:
None
Offensive Data
| Player | Gr | Sht | On | G | A | Pt |
| Armstrong, Jordan | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
| Bradley, Cameron | 12 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Budzinack, Tyler | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 |
| Dana, Jaheim | 10 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Hussar, Nate | 12 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Keller, Michael | 12 | 42 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 15 |
| McCormack, Brigid | 12 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Morrow, Reese | 12 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 0 |
| Odachowski, Ayden | 11 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Ortiz, Justin | 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Paserk, Ben | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 |
| Petry, John | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 |
| Polk, Quinton | 10 | 13 | 9 | 2 | - | 2 |
| Robbins, Jaiden | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 |
| Sabb, William | 9 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Schadt, Arden | 11 | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 11 |
| Spinks, Terelle | 11 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Stokes, Jacob | 12 | 22 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| TOTALS | 144 | 85 | 38 | 15 | 53 | |
| Averages ( FullStat reports: 12 ) | 12.0 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 4.1 | |
More Data
| Player | Gr | Sht | On | %On | GB | Tk |
| Armstrong, Jordan | 10 | 1 | - | - | 17 | - |
| Bradley, Cameron | 12 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | - | - |
| Budzinack, Tyler | 9 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 13 | - |
| Dana, Jaheim | 10 | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| Hussar, Nate | 12 | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| Keller, Michael | 12 | 42 | 25 | 59.5 | 32 | - |
| McCormack, Brigid | 12 | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| Morrow, Reese | 12 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 24 | - |
| Ortiz, Justin | 11 | 14 | 5 | 35.7 | 41 | - |
| Paserk, Ben | 11 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6 | - |
| Petry, John | 10 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 8 | - |
| Polk, Quinton | 10 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 6 | - |
| Robbins, Jaiden | 12 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | - |
| Sabb, William | 9 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| Schadt, Arden | 11 | 25 | 15 | 60.0 | 59 | - |
| Spinks, Terelle | 11 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 45 | - |
| Stokes, Jacob | 12 | 22 | 14 | 63.6 | 30 | - |
| TOTALS REPORTED | 144 | 85 | 59.0 | 299 | 0 | |
| Average/Game ( FullStat reports: 12 ) | 12.0 | 7.1 | 24.9 | 0.0 | ||
Goalie Data
| Player | P | Sv | GA | % | Min |
| Armstrong, Jordan | 10 | 165 | 205 | 44.6% | 576 |
| TOTALS REPORTED | 165 | 205 | 44.6% | 576 | |
Face Off Data
| Player | Gr | P | FO+ | FO- | W% |
| Budzinack, Tyler | 9 | M/A | 2 | 13 | 13.3% |
| Hussar, Nate | 12 | D | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Keller, Michael | 12 | M/A | 5 | 10 | 33.3% |
| Odachowski, Ayden | 11 | M/A | - | 1 | 0.0% |
| Robbins, Jaiden | 12 | M/A | 1 | 1 | 50.0% |
| Schadt, Arden | 11 | M/A | 47 | 65 | 42.0% |
| Spinks, Terelle | 11 | M/A | 31 | 74 | 29.5% |
| TOTALS REPORTED ( FullStat reports: 12 ) | 87 | 166 | 34.4% | ||
Quarter Scores
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | OT | Tot |
| Batavia | 6 | 13 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 37 |
| Opponents | 78 | 48 | 40 | 25 | 0 | 191 |
| Based on 12 games reported (1 missing) | ||||||
Shooting Data
| Team | S | SOn | %SOn | % G/ Shots |
% G/ SOn |
| Batavia | 144 | 85 | 59.0% | 26.4% | 44.7% |
| Based on 12 FullStat reports | |||||
Offensive Team Totals
| Team | Goals | Assists | % Assisted Goals | Average Goals/Game |
| Batavia | 38 | 15 | 39.5% | 2.92 |
| Opponents | 206 | 15.85 | ||
| Based on 13 scores reported | ||||
FullStat Team Defensive Totals
| Team | GBS | Takes | % FO Wins |
% Good Clears |
Pen | Pen Time | EMO | MDD |
| Batavia | 299 | 0 | 34.4% | 0.0% | 0 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0/0 |
| Opponents | 0.0% | 0 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0/0 | |||
| Based on 12 FullStat reports | ||||||||
| Data through 5410 at 05/22/2018 on 05/22/2018 | |||||||||
| Batavia's current record is 0 wins and 13 losses | |||||||||
| Go to Leader Board |
![]() on 05-13-2026 |
The Information presented on this page has been submitted by a team coach, a team reporter or a SportsFive reporter. If there are errors or missing data, please contact the team's Head Coach. |
Quick Looks
Top Three Stories
Hamel's 17 Saves Lift Wayne Past Greece Storm...
Goals and Milestones Define the Night...
Mismatches Galore...
Most Recent Games
05/12 - Mid-17 - Myn-Rom-1
05/12 - McQ-13 - R-H-9
05/12 - P-M-18 - B-H-2
05/12 - Wat-4 - L-A-G-8
05/12 - MW-10 - Wayn-12




