Rush-Henrietta at Penfield
Team Stats
The Head Coach for each team determines which stats will be reported for display on this page. Some coaches display the minimums, while other post more extensive information. This data is updated whenever the team reports data or corrections. If you would like to understand how the stats are collected check out Where are my stats?. |
| Stats for Ath/Ody: | 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | |
Ath/Ody - 2013
Current Stat Leaders
Scoring:
Anthony Merola with 61 goals
Assists:
Ryan Fritz with 20 assists
Points:
Anthony Merola with 73 points
GBs:
Jamie Trimboli with 67 gbs
Takes:
Joey Fornataro and Ryan Fritz and Jamie Trimboli and Vince Soeffing with 1 takes
Offensive Data
| Player | Gr | Sht | On | G | A | Pt |
| Borys, Brian | 12 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Crawford, Anthony | 12 | 57 | 28 | 19 | 12 | 31 |
| Cropo, Vinny | 10 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Crowe, Pat | 12 | 43 | 29 | 19 | 13 | 32 |
| Cubiotti, Phillip | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Diaz, Alex | 11 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 |
| Diaz, Austin | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
| Ferguson, Teddy | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Fornataro, Joey | 10 | 43 | 27 | 15 | 6 | 21 |
| Fovel, Korey | 12 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Fritz, Ryan | 11 | 60 | 28 | 17 | 20 | 37 |
| Merola, Anthony | 12 | 144 | 100 | 61 | 12 | 73 |
| Merola, Hunter | 9 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Messmer, Nick | 10 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| Placious, Stephen | 12 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Soeffing, Vince | 9 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| Thomas, Devin | 11 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
| Torcha, Brian | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 11 |
| Trimboli, Jamie | 9 | 95 | 56 | 33 | 15 | 48 |
| Walsh, Ryan | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 |
| TOTALS | 478 | 287 | 171 | 101 | 272 | |
| Averages ( FullStat reports: 16 ) | 29.9 | 17.9 | 10.7 | 6.3 | 17.0 | |
More Data
| Player | Gr | Sht | On | %On | GB | Tk |
| Borys, Brian | 12 | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| Crawford, Anthony | 12 | 57 | 28 | 49.1 | 23 | - |
| Cropo, Vinny | 10 | - | - | - | 16 | - |
| Crowe, Pat | 12 | 43 | 29 | 67.4 | 26 | - |
| Cubiotti, Phillip | 11 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 4 | - |
| Diaz, Alex | 11 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - |
| Diaz, Austin | 11 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 4 | - |
| Ferguson, Teddy | 12 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 22 | - |
| Fornataro, Joey | 10 | 43 | 27 | 62.8 | 58 | 1 |
| Fovel, Korey | 12 | - | - | - | 13 | - |
| Fritz, Ryan | 11 | 60 | 28 | 46.7 | 42 | 1 |
| Merola, Anthony | 12 | 144 | 100 | 69.4 | 28 | - |
| Merola, Hunter | 9 | - | - | - | 12 | - |
| Messmer, Nick | 10 | 12 | 9 | 75.0 | 21 | - |
| Placious, Stephen | 12 | - | - | - | 25 | - |
| Soeffing, Vince | 9 | - | - | - | 45 | 1 |
| Thomas, Devin | 11 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| Torcha, Brian | 12 | 10 | 2 | 20.0 | 18 | - |
| Trimboli, Jamie | 9 | 95 | 56 | 58.9 | 67 | 1 |
| Walsh, Ryan | 12 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 23 | - |
| TOTALS REPORTED | 478 | 287 | 60.0 | 453 | 4 | |
| Average/Game ( FullStat reports: 16 ) | 29.9 | 17.9 | 28.3 | 0.2 | ||
Goalie Data
| Player | P | Sv | GA | % | Min |
| Merola, Hunter | 9 | 144 | 155 | 48.2% | 768 |
| TOTALS REPORTED | 144 | 155 | 48.2% | 768 | |
Face Off Data
| Player | Gr | P | FO+ | FO- | W% |
| Ferguson, Teddy | 12 | M | 21 | 44 | 32.3% |
| Fornataro, Joey | 10 | M | 51 | 49 | 51.0% |
| Fritz, Ryan | 11 | M | 1 | - | 100.0% |
| Trimboli, Jamie | 9 | M | 75 | 63 | 54.3% |
| Walsh, Ryan | 12 | D | - | 1 | 0.0% |
| TOTALS REPORTED ( FullStat reports: 16 ) | 148 | 157 | 48.5% | ||
Quarter Scores
| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | OT | Tot |
| Ath/Ody | 43 | 50 | 36 | 42 | 0 | 171 |
| Opponents | 42 | 47 | 37 | 29 | 0 | 155 |
| Based on 16 games reported (0 missing) | ||||||
Shooting Data
| Team | S | SOn | %SOn | % G/ Shots |
% G/ SOn |
| Ath/Ody | 478 | 287 | 60.0% | 35.8% | 59.6% |
| Based on 16 FullStat reports | |||||
Offensive Team Totals
| Team | Goals | Assists | % Assisted Goals | Average Goals/Game |
| Ath/Ody | 171 | 101 | 59.1% | 10.69 |
| Opponents | 155 | 9.69 | ||
| Based on 16 scores reported | ||||
FullStat Team Defensive Totals
| Team | GBS | Takes | % FO Wins |
% Good Clears |
Pen | Pen Time | EMO | MDD |
| Ath/Ody | 453 | 4 | 48.5% | 60.8% | 74 | 60.00 | 13/50 | 48/63 |
| Opponents | 55.3% | 51 | 47.50 | 15/63 | 37/50 | |||
| Based on 16 FullStat reports | ||||||||
| Data through 3236 at 05/16/2013 on 05/16/2013 | |||||||||
| Ath/Ody's current record is 8 wins and 8 losses | |||||||||
| Go to Leader Board |
![]() on 05-14-2026 |
The Information presented on this page has been submitted by a team coach, a team reporter or a SportsFive reporter. If there are errors or missing data, please contact the team's Head Coach. |
Quick Looks
Top Three Stories
Hamel's 17 Saves Lift Wayne Past Greece Storm...
Goals and Milestones Define the Night...
Players of the Week - Group 7...
Most Recent Games
05/14 - PY-1 - WGlen-0
05/13 - Pit-17 - Fpt-4
05/13 - EastU-12 - GC-4
05/13 - C-C-5 - WS-12
05/13 - IRQ-4 - Pen-15





