Team Info
 CLASS: C
 LEAGUE: Finger Lakes
 STUDENTS: 493
 MAIN FIELD: Geneva High School
 CURRENT RECORD: 0 - 0
 LEAGUE RECORD: 0 - 0
Head Coach

Jeff Dunham

Head Coach at Geneva since 2019

Win/Loss Record at Geneva: 14-5

Scholastic Career Record: 14-5


Assistants: Mike Rice - -

Team Honors History
Section Five Champions: 8
    2019 (Class C)    2018 (Class C)    2008 (Class B)    2007 (Class B)    2006 (Class B)    1997 (Class B)    1990 (Class B)    1989 (Class B)

 

US Lacrosse All Americans: 10
    Eddie Eddington (2014)    Mike Warner (2010)    Craig McDonald (2004)    Bob Toner (1994)    Andy Vogt (1984)    Joe DeMocko (1983)    Guy VanArsdale (1979)    Guy VanArsdale (1978)    Bob Bero (1977)    Fran Shields (1975)

 

US Lacrosse All Academics: 4
    Pat Mahoney (2017)    Sean Cunningham (2013)    Luke Bonney (2004)    Amos Heaton (1995)

 

Geneva Panthers

Previous Game
 
Home Team
Story
 
Away Team
6
8
W  DATEHOME AWAY REPORTHIST
3/23 Corning 5:00 PM
4/02 Waterloo 5:00 PM
4/07 Canandaigua 5:00 PM
4/16 Geneva 5:00 PM
4/17 Horseheads 7:00 PM
4/21 Midlakes 5:00 PM
4/23 Geneva 5:00 PM
4/28 Newark 5:00 PM
4/30 Geneva 5:00 PM
5/02 CNS 7:00 PM
5/07 Geneva 5:00 PM
5/12 Wayne 5:00 PM
5/14 Gananda 5:00 PM
5/16 Irondequoit 7:00 PM
5/19 Geneva 6:00 PM
Hover on home team to see game location

 

Expected Returners
who won awards in 2019

Nick Askin - 2020 - M
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League 2nd Team Midfield (FL)

Parker Bossard - 2020 - D
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), Honorable Mention team, All-League 1st Team Defense (FL)

Mitchell Burrall - 2020 - D
All-League Honorable Mention Defense (FL)

Dugan Doeblin - 2020 - A
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Attack (FL)

Jagger Kerr - 2020 - D
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), 2nd All Section team, Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League Defenseman of the Year (FL)

Nate Askin - 2021 - M
All-League Honorable Mention Faceoff (FL), All-League Honorable Mention Midfield (FL)

Aiden Eighmey - 2021 - A
All-League Honorable Mention Attack (FL)

Curtis Denison - 2022 - A
All-League 3rd Team Attack (FL)

Previous Seniors
who won awards in 2019

Noah Eighmey - 2019 - A
All-League 3rd Team Attack (FL), AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League Honorable Mention Attack (FL)

Sam Miller - 2019 - M
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Mid), 1st All Section team, Section 5 MVP (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Midfield (FL), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Midfield)

Reid Patchett - 2019 - D
All-League 3rd Team Defense (FL)

Brandon Wayne - 2019 - G
AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League Honorable Mention Goalie (FL)

Plans for College Teams
and have not yet made their college teams

Nick Askin (Oswego) - Parker Bossard (Roberts Wesleyan) - Dugan Doeblin (St John Fisher) - Jagger Kerr (Le Moyne)

Graduates Currently Playing on College Teams (11)

Ryan Daucher (SUNY Poly) - Jacob Drennen (Hobart) - Trevor Ess (Alfred) - Austin Foe (MCC) - Anthony Marcuccili (Cortland) - Sam Miller (St John Fisher) - Iandre Robinson (FLCC) - Alex Salone (FLCC) - Kenny Santiago (Keuka) - Dutchie Venuti (St John Fisher) - Brandon Wayne (FLCC)

Current Stat leaders

The rest of the stats are on the Statistics Page..

GAMES PLAYED
No games reported yet.
Image