News

Out of Section Games

Teams in New York State are allowed to play no more than sixteen games during the regular season. When they have scheduled their league games, they have the opportunity to schedule a small number of non-league games, some of which may be played with teams from outside the section.

  2020   2019   2018   2017   2016   2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003

Intersectional Games - 2020
GAMESPLAYEDSECT 5 WONLOST% WINS
83 0 0%
DATEW/LHOMEAWAY

04/17 Cathedral Prep Pal-Mac
04/17 Geneva Horseheads
04/18 McQuaid Jesuit St. Francis
04/18 Brother Rice Brighton
04/18 Hamburg Hilton
04/18 Baldwinsville Canandaigua
04/18 Meadville Pal-Mac
04/20 Williamsville East Hilton
04/22 Cazenovia Penn Yan
04/23 St. Joseph Pittsford
04/24 Orchard Park Canandaigua
04/25 Pittsford Fayetteville-Manlius
04/25 St. Francis Schroeder
04/25 Batavia Wilson
04/25 Brighton Hamburg
04/25 Aquinas Timon / St. Jude
04/25 East Aurora Greece Storm
04/25 Eden Penn Yan
04/25 Livonia-Avon Iroquois
04/25 JD Fairport
04/25 Auburn Penfield
04/25 Baldwinsville Thomas
04/27 Sweet Home Batavia
04/28 Canisius McQuaid Jesuit
04/30 Spencerport Sweet Home
05/02 Medina Gananda
05/02 CNS Geneva
05/02 Pal-Mac Chenago Forks
05/02 Aquinas Canisius
05/02 Pittsford Orchard Park
05/02 Nichols Penn Yan
05/02 Victor JD
05/02 Penfield West Genesee
05/05 Batavia Sweet Home
05/07 Lewiston-Porter Batavia
05/09 Victor Baldwinsville
05/09 Chenango Forks Waterloo
05/09 Marcellus Penn Yan
05/12 Penn Yan Westhill
05/14 Victor Corning
05/14 Wilson Batavia
05/15 Orchard Park Fairport
05/16 Clarence Penn Yan
05/16 Hamburg Pittsford
05/16 Fayetteville-Manlius Victor
05/16 Gananda Sweet Home
05/19 Spencerport East Aurora
12/03 Brighton St. Joseph
12/04 Penfield Orchard Park
12/04 Penn Yan West Genesee
12/04 Jordan Elbridge Livonia-Avon
12/04 Churchville-Chili Eden
12/06 Georgetown Prep McQuaid Jesuit
12/07 Fairport Ithaca
12/07 Aquinas Clarence
12/07 West Genesee Hilton
12/07 Lakeland/Panas Penn Yan
12/07 Pittsford Lancaster
12/07 Baldwinsville Brighton
12/08 West Islip Penfield
12/09 Spencerport West Genesee
12/10 Fairport Corning
12/10 Victor Lincoln Sudbury
12/11 Thomas Hamburg
12/14 Nichols Aquinas
12/20 Marcus Whitman Watkins Glen
12/23 Penfield West Seneca East
12/23 Geneva Corning
12/24 Greece Storm St. Mary
12/24 Watkins Glen Mynderse
12/26 Batavia Lewiston-Porter
12/26 McQuaid Jesuit Corning
12/27 Waterloo Watkins Glen
12/28 Canisius Aquinas
12/28 Seton Catholic Marcus Whitman
12/28 Pal-Mac Erie McDowell
12/28 Medina Newark
12/28 St. Joseph McQuaid Jesuit
12/28 Brockport Iroquois
12/28 Amherst Gananda
12/28 Thomas Clarence
12/31 Churchville-Chili Williamsville North


Ha1
   on 04-03-2020
The Information presented on this page has been submitted by a team coach, a team reporter or a SportsFive reporter. If there are errors or missing data, please contact the team's Head Coach.
19_s5_banner
From the Gallery
  • 2019 Orchard Park at Fairport - 50th
    Ochard Park at Fairport - 50th
  • 2019 Thomas at Wayne_Part 2
    Thomas at Wayne Part 2

19_USLax Inside

19_CA Bank

19_Donations Inside

Image