Players

Alumni Playing in College


An asterisk (*) indicates there is no link to the college roster. For players who were recently graduated, it may mean that they are planning to play at the school but have not yet made the team roster. Also note, that in some cases, a recent graduate who made plans to attend a specific school changes his mind and does not go to the school. Information on requesting updates or changes is available from a link on the player's individual page.

A list of former college players is available here. - To see the list of players by name click here.
directory_icon

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
 

A  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Chase MorleyPittsford17MAdelphi
Jake KnappFairport20M/FOAir Force Ac
Patrick BarrowVictor16DAlbany
Regan EndresVictor20M/FOAlbany *
Conner FingarPenn Yan19MAlbany *
Camden HayVictor20AAlbany *
Tanner HayVictor18DAlbany
Michael KozarFairport17DAlbany
Peter SchwabPenfield17MAlbany
Corey YunkerChurchville-Chili18AAlbany
Matt EisenhauerHilton16DAlfre *
Jason BerardicurtiPenfield18MAlfred
Patrick BrewerBath16MAlfred
Ben CafollaMynderse16DAlfred
Chris ClasgensBrighton18DAlfred
Connor DiDomineckBath18AAlfred
Trevor EssGeneva17MAlfred
Joey FornataroGreece Ath_Ody15MAlfred
Paul ForteGreece Storm19AAlfred *
Noah GermanoSchroeder19MAlfred *
Zack GibaudGreece Ath_Ody17MAlfred
Trevor GilliardGreece Storm19AAlfred *
Jonathan KaySchroeder18MAlfred
Jeramiah KinnerBath17LSMAlfred
Kyle LandriganCanandaigua15AAlfred
Zach LandriganCanandaigua15MAlfred
Jeremiah MaichukSchroeder19DAlfred *
Dalton McCumberGreece Ath_Ody17MAlfred
Justin MosherHilton19AAlfred *
Talyn PierceNewark19GAlfred *
Adrian RomeroGreece Storm18AAlfred
Ed RowleyBrockport19GAlfred *
Joe VisconteSchroeder19DAlfred *
Ian GranaGreece Ath_Ody16AAlfred Stat
Matt CobbChurchville-Chili16GAlfred State
Nate CrowleyIrondequoit17MAlfred State
Scott FingarPenn Yan16DAlfred State
Devin FlynnWayne19A/MAlfred State
Nick GriffinPenn Yan16A/MAlfred State
Joey JohnsonChurchville-Chili15AAlfred State
Carl ShubertGreece Arc_Oly16LSMAlfred State
AJ SotoChurchville-Chili16AAlfred State
Tucker SutphenBrockport18MAlfred State
Jared TeglerChurchville-Chili16DAlfred State
Kyle VandewaterCanandaigua16AAlfred State
TOP 

B  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Ben WildmanPenfield20DBabson *
Matthew RodenhousePittsford17DBaldin Walla
Nate KaratasPenfield15GBaldwin Wall
Liam OberstBrighton15DBaldwin Wall
Tyler DalleGreece Arc_Oly17ABelmont Abbe
Hunter DufordHilton16MBelmont Abbe
Dylan HarmonNewark16MBelmont Abbe
Jack TaddeoPenfield15DBentley
Sonny ImburgiaPittsford19ABinghamton *
Jonathan PerottoPittsford16ABinghamton
Matt GardnerVictor17DBoston Unive
Caleb GreenBrighton18GBowdoin
Hunter LombardoPittsford16DBrockport
CJ ParkerGates Chili17G/DBrockport
Jahadi PriorFairport16MBrockport
Rocco SantilloSpencerport18MBrockport
Patrick SheridanChurchville-Chili17ABrockport
Owen VanWieSpencerport18MBrockport
Jack CallahanVictor16LSMBryant
James StolerPenfield16MBryant
Jack BillitierMcQuaid Jesuit18ABucknell *
Wesley AustinEastridge12DBuffalo
Matt BoseckCanandaigua15MBuffalo
Jake LevePittsford15ABuffalo
John StocksladerLivonia15GBuffalo
TOP 

C  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Jacob BuckChurchville-Chili18ACanisius
Brady D`HontPenfield17DCanisius
Dylan JoyGananda16DCanisius
Joey RegisterIrondequoit19DCanisius *
Cam YostVictor19DCanisius *
Anthony PezzimentiVictor18MCanisus
Kyle FingarGates Chili19MCanton *
Andrew GarrettNewark15MCanton
Justin LaDukeLivonia17GCanton
Hunter OlsenSchroeder18ACanton
Brad SandroniMynderse17MCanton
Cody StevensonPenfield18DCatawba
Nicholas ChilanoGreece Storm19GCazenova *
Colin BoglioneGreece Storm19MCazenovia *
Jared HurlbuttPal-Mac17GCazenovia
Jason GoodGananda18GChestnut Hil
Pierce CurrieThomas16AClarkson
Tai LittlePenfield19LSMClarkson *
Matt YonkoThomas18GClarkson
John GalbraithPittsford17MColgate
Chayse IerlanVictor18GCornell
John LombardiIrondequoit15A/MCornell
Ryan MaloneyVictor16ACornell
Garrett RuffHoneoye Falls-Lima18MCornell
Evan AlfanoSchroeder20GCortland *
Jon EckerWayne17A/MCortland
Ryan HaughLivonia-Avon20MCortland *
Anthony MarcucciliGeneva18DCortland
Ethan ParksPenfield15DCortland
Matt ZarzyckiRush-Henrietta18MCortland
Ryan HaughLivonia20MCortland` *
TOP 

D  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Ben DiGiovanniPittsford20MDartmouth *
Owen RonchettiBrighton19MDenison *
TOP 

E  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Ian KalbAquinas19DEastern Univ
TOP 

F  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Travis FordThomas16MFairfield
Trevor FordThomas18AFairfield
Connor KeenanVictor18MFairfield
Erich WischmeyerAquinas12GFairfield
Nate BirchBath17G/MFLCC
Justin ClosserPal-Mac18M/AFLCC
Michael DhondtMarcus Whitman18GFLCC
Ryan FerriniMynderse17DFLCC
Henry MillardHoneoye Falls-Lima18DFLCC
Trae PapkeVictor18AFLCC
Iandre RobinsonGeneva19MFLCC *
Alex SaloneGeneva19MFLCC *
Sutherland ThayerHoneoye Falls-Lima18MFLCC
Evan TroutMynderse18AFLCC
Brandon WayneGeneva19GFLCC *
JJ WilliamsMcQuaid Jesuit18DFLCC
Brad SchillingerRush-Henrietta15AFlorida Inst
Tyler HackerHilton19MFlorida Sout
TOP 

G  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Andrew FortePittsford16MGCC
Jake BucciFairport17AGeneseo
Tyler BushnellHoneoye Falls-Lima17DGeneseo
Jack JoycePenfield18MGeneseo
Bryce KellyAquinas16GGeneseo
Matt MalonePittsford16AGeneseo
Tyler WetzelFairport16GGeneseo
David YorkCanandaigua16DGeneseo
TOP 

H  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Buddy PelishPenfield20DHaverford *
Elijah RyanBrockport15GHilbert
Jacob DrennenGeneva18GHobart
Casey HochheimerAquinas18MHobart
Frank ImburgiaPittsford17MHobart
Joel BeanGananda19MHoughton *
TOP 

I  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Jarod KimbleHilton15GIndianapolis
Shawn KimbleHilton15AIndianapolis
Matthew SchoeneckPenfield17AIndianapolis
Matthew MontgomerySchroeder16A/MIthaca
Owen SmithPittsford15AIthaca
Drew StolerPenfield18DIthaca
TOP 

J  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Sam DovanFairport14DJacksonville
Alessandro MargiottaMcQuaid Jesuit17MJohn Carrol
Austin SawyerFairport17DJohn Carrol
Cameron CecereAquinas18MJohn Carroll
John Peter ChinellyAquinas18GJohn Carroll
Jon GaglioMcQuaid Jesuit19GJohn Carroll
Alexander MabbettVictor18MJohns Hopkin
Casey McDermottBrighton20AJohns Hopkin
TOP 

K  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Ryan BatesRush-Henrietta17DKeuka
Dan BlaessigThomas15AKeuka
Brandon ClarkBath17DKeuka
Connor CuppBath18AKeuka
Kasey GallinaPal-Mac17MKeuka
Craig GerhardtPenn Yan16AKeuka
Codey HallChurchville-Chili17MKeuka
Matt KlimGates Chili18AKeuka
Cody LambertLivonia17DKeuka
Colin MixRush-Henrietta17GKeuka
Josh MoyerPal-Mac18MKeuka
Zach MoyerPal-Mac18DKeuka
Noah OgdenAquinas15MKeuka
Jacob RogowskiRush-Henrietta18AKeuka
Jon SalottiMidlakes17MKeuka
Kenny SantiagoGeneva18MKeuka
Brandon SmithPenn Yan17MKeuka
Cody WohlschlegelBloomfield-Honeoye19DKeuka *
Will YorkCanandaigua18AKeuka
Jack CampWayne16AKing`s Colle
Evan SmithGananda18MKing`s Colle
TOP 

L  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Patrick BayCanandaigua15ALake Erie
Tim BayCanandaigua15ALake Erie
Nick TschetterAquinas16MLake Erie
Anthony VitalePenfield14MLake Erie
Jake KiddHoneoye Falls-Lima19DLawrence Tec
Michael DeWindFairport17LSMLe Moyn *
Devin AndrewsCanandaigua17ALe Moyne
Nate ArnoldPal-Mac17DLe Moyne
Seth BenedictMarcus Whitman20MLe Moyne *
Zac CooleyPittsford15MLe Moyne
Ryan CosgroveChurchville-Chili15ALe Moyne
Sean EmersonPenn Yan16A/MLe Moyne
James FelixPittsford15MLe Moyne
Connor HaimsPittsford17DLe Moyne
Evan KellyHoneoye Falls-Lima17ALe Moyne
Evan KellyAquinas17ALe Moyne
Jagger KerrGeneva20DLe Moyne *
Sam LambertVictor18ALe Moyne
Will PietersePittsford16DLe Moyne
Alec RussellVictor20ALe Moyne *
Billy ThomsonWayne19A/MLe Moyne *
Travis WagnerPenfield20GLe Moyne *
Andrew MapstoneHoneoye Falls-Lima19ALehigh *
Dylan StapePenn Yan18MLenoir Rhyne
Hunter SavitcheffPenfield16A/MLenoir-Rhyne
Patrick SullivanPittsford17MLenoir-Rhyne
Sammy ThomolarisPittsford19MLimestone *
Mitchell CainVictor18MLoyola
Drew CollinsVictor16ALycoming
Jake DavisBloomfield-Honeoye17DLycoming
Cameron KuzniarRush-Henrietta19GLycoming *
Jon MarbleBloomfield-Honeoye18MLycoming
Cole MastersonHoneoye Falls-Lima15DLycoming
Connor RiordenFairport15ALycoming
Brandon WadenRush-Henrietta17MLycoming
TOP 

M  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Ben MitranoHilton20AMarist *
Jack BrennanIrondequoit19AMaryland *
Jacob AllenThomas18AMaryville (M
Richard CatoGates Chili16MMaryville (M
Chad AndersonPenfield17DMMCC
Brett CunninghamGananda18AMCC *
TJ DayRush-Henrietta17MMCC
Enoch DuhartRush-Henrietta12DMCC *
Austin FoeGeneva16DMCC
Kyle KrystanGates Chili19AMCC *
Reed PerestamPittsford17MMCC
Adam WitscheberPenfield17LSMMCC
Mike CoholanIrondequoit17MMercyhurst *
Jarrett CookMcQuaid Jesuit15MMercyhurst
Shawn DoranHilton19MMercyhurst *
Stevie KatzThomas19DMercyhurst *
Nick MabeThomas18MMercyhurst *
Justin SaleIrondequoit16DMercyhurst
Matt ShermanIrondequoit18DMercyhurst *
Quinn SimonsonIrondequoit19MMercyhurst *
Ben Smith-WilcoxCanandaigua16AMercyhurst *
Ryan TerhaarChurchville-Chili18LSMMercyhurst *
Will ShearFairport17LSMMercyhurst N
Tyler StiefelBrockport17AMercyhurst N
Andrew RussellVictor18MMichigan
Joe VasileThomas16MMIT
Mitch BlissBloomfield-Honeoye19DMorrisville
Thomas KnappWayne17MMorrisville
Afton McKenzieRush-Henrietta19DMorrisville
Riley HaufVictor19DMt. St. Mary
TOP 

N  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Griffin AveryPittsford16ANazareth
Thomas CinceboxPittsford17DNazareth
Joe FisherGananda16ANazareth
Jeremy JacobPittsford17MNazareth
Conor KellyAquinas19LSMNazareth *
Parker LawrenceBrighton16DNazareth
Cory MasonVictor15DNazareth
Colin McElligottSpencerport16ANazareth
Jonathan ParrinelloAquinas18MNazareth
Griffin RandallVictor18DNazareth
Jonathan AgnessSpencerport18ANJIT *
Matt HeydenBrockport19MNorth Greenv
TOP 

O  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Phil BarillaIrondequoit18AOCC
Noah CoiroIrondequoit17MOCC
Evan CortevilleNewark15DOhio Norther
Noah St CroixIrondequoit15A/MOhio Norther
Brandon BarkerPittsford15MOhio State
Colby BarkerPittsford17MOhio State
TJ HendricksFairport17A/MOhio State
Joey PezzimentiVictor20AOhio State *
Jon ChapmanCanandaigua16DOswego
John CondonPenfield16MOswego
Ryan DumontPittsford19AOswego *
Bernie HaimsPittsford19DOswego *
Nathan HickokWayne18DOswego
Aiden KenyonCanandaigua19GOswego *
Ethan MannHilton19DOswego *
Colin MurphyPittsford18LSMOswego
Andrew PetermanMynderse18MOswego
Bryce SabaWayne17DOswego
TOP 

P  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Blake BalcaenSchroeder16MPace
CJ BattiagilaThomas18LSMPenn State
Sutton BolandVictor19DPenn State *
Kevin HillThomas15MPenn State
Mitchell SchaeferCanandaigua16MPenn State
Dylan SulzbachPittsford15GPenn State
Jared CampbellMcQuaid Jesuit19DPittsburgh *
Erik DashVictor15APittsburgh
Dan BonafedeChurchville-Chili16MPlattsburgh
Owen LorenzettiMynderse19APlattsburgh
Ryan CanhamThomas16DPotsdam
Logan ChaseyGananda19DPotsdam *
Lukas StanatBrighton20APrinceton *
Emerson ParksPenfield18GPurchase
TOP 

R  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Brandon KunickVictor15DRichmon *
Mitch PfeifferCanandaigua19MRichmond *
Brett RandallBrighton17ARichmond
Spencer BellFairport18ARIT
Conor BollinSchroeder18ARIT
Joe CampWayne19LSMRIT *
Andrew DoktorEastridge17ARIT
Nicholas EhmannGates Chili17ARIT
Cameron GebhardtFairport16A/MRIT
Tanner IrwinPenn Yan16DRIT
Cam IsaacThomas15MRIT
Erik JakobszeSchroeder18DRIT
Nick MontemoranoVictor15MRIT
John MozrallPittsford18ARIT
Shawn NallyMcQuaid Jesuit15ARIT
Andrew PowlinPenfield17MRIT
Matthew StreitSchroeder15DRIT
Dan TaddeoPenfield18ARobert Morri
Jared BardeenCanandaigua17DRoberts Wesl
Tyler CarpenterHilton18DRoberts Wesl
Stephen ConnollySchroeder18DRoberts Wesl
Jonathan DeatsBath18ARoberts Wesl
Rocky DelfinoAquinas15DRoberts Wesl
Patrick HynesIrondequoit17GRoberts Wesl
Brennan MackeyVictor16GRoberts Wesl
Michael RichardsonHilton16ARoberts Wesl
Sam SchubachRush-Henrietta15ARoberts Wesl
Alessandro TuttobeneAquinas15MRoberts Wesl
Collin WadenRush-Henrietta15ARoberts Wesl
Nicholas ColucciChurchville-Chili17MRPI
TOP 

S  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Max EismannIrondequoit16GSeton Hill
Zach EstabrooksVictor17ASeton Hill
Justin GoodrichHilton15MSeton Hill
Cameron KremerIrondequoit19MSeton Hill *
James MroczekIrondequoit18DSeton Hill
Eric MunnCanandaigua14MSiena
Zach EttinghausenMcQuaid Jesuit15MSt Lawrence
Michael GigantelliPittsford16DSt Lawrence
Jake ReedAquinas20ASt. Andrews
Mark BellesCanandaigua19ASt. Bonavent
Austin BlumbergsPenn Yan18MSt. Bonavent
Jacob EmmickPenfield19ASt. Bonavent
Cameron GermainVictor20DSt. Bonavent
Jack CrossCanandaigua19DSt. John Fis
Jordan DePetresHilton18ASt. John Fis
Ethan DraperAquinas17MSt. John Fis
William FellPenfield18DSt. John Fis
Cole GuestPenfield16DSt. John Fis
Daniel HarrisIrondequoit16DSt. John Fis
Brian JantzThomas19DSt. John Fis
Austin JobsonVictor16MSt. John Fis
Sam MillerGeneva19MSt. John Fis
Brandon MooreCanandaigua17GSt. John Fis
Hunter NotewareBath19MSt. John Fis
Derek OlneyIrondequoit17ASt. John Fis
Kyle O`DeaVictor16DSt. John Fis
Roger PanaraCanandaigua17DSt. John Fis
Joe PostCanandaigua17MSt. John Fis
Shane RickardThomas15MSt. John Fis
Joey UrlacherCanandaigua20DSt. John Fis
T.J. VayIrondequoit16DSt. John Fis
Gavin CatalanoPittsford17GSt. John`s
Vaughn FetkenhourBrighton19DSt. Lawrence
Alex MapstoneHoneoye Falls-Lima16A/MSt. Lawrence
Nick JohnsonCanandaigua15MSt. Rose
Eli ChalmersAquinas19AStony Brook
Eli ChalmersChurchville-Chili19AStony Brook
McGuire CraigIrondequoit19DStony Brook
CJ DominicPittsford11DSUNY Coblesk
Ian EckertIrondequoit15MSUNY Coblesk
Trent GouldHoneoye Falls-Lima18GSUNY Coblesk
Garrett HeisingerHoneoye Falls-Lima18DSUNY Coblesk
Ryan DaucherGeneva15DSUNY Poly
Ryan MeadChurchville-Chili17MSUNY Poly
Jack DonnellySchroeder15ASusquehanna
Patrick DonnellySchroeder16DSusquehanna
Willie KlanPenfield15GSyracuse
Jamie TrimboliVictor16MSyracuse
TOP 

T  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Kyle McAvoyFairport17A/MTamp *
Nick ThompsonThomas17DTamp *
Jordan BobboFairport17MTampa
Joe CareyThomas17DTampa
Max LambertVictor16ATampa
Caden MannIrondequoit20MTampa *
Ethan RobertsVictor20DTampa *
Alec StarrPittsford16GTampa
Ben YacavonisVictor19DTampa *
Andrew MillerPenfield16DThiel Colleg
Trevar HallPittsford18DTufts
TOP 

U  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Matt HillThomas18MUMass
Tanner SoudanFairport20DUMass Lowell
Jack KaufmanPittsford16AUnion
Ryan FairbrotherPittsford15MUSMA
Tyler OlbrichAquinas17DUSMA
John AveryPittsford18AUtica
Chris McCannMarcus Whitman18DUtica
TOP 

V  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Jared ConnersPittsford16DVirginia
Pat LeMoineThomas15MVirginia *
TOP 

W  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
Tim BreauHoneoye Falls-Lima15A/MW New Englan
Grant HowardNewark15MWalsh
Quinten BattleMynderse18AWells
Sean CottrellSchroeder19MWells *
Justin DudeHilton18DWells
Cash LawsonHilton14DWells
Aaron RamseyMidlakes17DWells
Nate RamseyMidlakes15AWells
Trevor SteinBrockport17DWells
Ivan VinovrskiGreece Storm19MWells *
TOP 

Y  
Player Team HS Grad Yr Pos College
T.D. IerlanVictor16MYale
Brady McDermottBrighton18AYale
   
   
 

 
19_s5_banner
Quick Looks
Top Three Stories

2019 Season Wrap Up...
Harvest Lacrosse Club Commitments...
Catching Up - July 2019...

Most Recent Games

06/08 - Fairport-6 - Massapequa-10
06/08 - Victor-9 - John Jay-7
06/08 - JD-7 - Shoreham-Wading River-12
06/08 - LaFayette/Onondaga-9 - Briarcliff-8

From the Gallery
  • 2019 Wayne at Aquinas
    Wayne at Aquinas
  • 2019 Eastridge at Marcus Whitman
    Eastridge at Marcus Whitman

19_USLax Inside

19_CA Bank

19_SweetLax

19_Donations Inside

Image