Victor Logo Victor
  Head Coach:  
HC since: 
  Jim Andre
2013
  Assistants:
  Mark Foeder - Mike Ierlan - Tony Pezzimenti - Frank Valenti
 
    League:
Class: 
Students: 
  Monroe 1
B
1,015
 
  Main Field:    
  Victor High School
Victor GamesVictor Stats

 LATEST REPORTS

Results of most recent game:  Sat, 06/10 - Yorktown-3  Victor-9 (NYS-Final)


Next Game
Current Record

None scheduled
at this time

19-3 overall
10-1 MC1

 TEAM HISTORY





Sectional Championships (5)
2016 - Class A (NYS Champs)
2015 - Class B (NYS Champs)
2014 - Class B (NYS Semi)
2003 - Class B (NYS quarters)
2002 - Class B (NYS quarters)
More
All Americans (7)
2017 - Ierlan, Chayse
2016 - Ierlan, T.D.
2016 - Maloney, Ryan
2016 - Trimboli, Jamie
2016 - Callahan, Jack
2015 - Ierlan, T.D.
More

 

 PHONE NUMBERS AND WEB SITES

District Phone: 585-924-3252 Team Website
Athletic Office: 585-924-3252 Ext: 1460 District Website
Information Line: - Laxpower Website

 SECTIONAL LACROSSE AWARDS WINNERS

EXPECTED RETURNERS
who won awards in 2017:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Mitchell Cain2018MAll-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d1)
Tanner Hay2018DAll-League 2nd Team Defense (MC-d1)
Tucker Hill2018M/FOAll-League Honorable Mention F/O Midfield (MC-d1)
Chayse Ierlan2018GUS Lacrosse All-American, Monroe County (d1) Player of the Year, SportsFive (Defensive) Player of the Year, AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Goalie), Section 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Goalie (MC-d1)
Connor Keenan2018MAll-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d1)
Sam Lambert2018AAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), Section 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Attack (MC-d1)
Alexander Mabbett2018MAll-League Honorable Mention Midfield (MC-d1)
Michael Novitsky2018DSection 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d1)
Andrew Russell2019MAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Mid), Section 5 MVP (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Midfield (MC-d1)
Sutton Boland2020DSection 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d1)
Joey Pezzimenti2020ASection 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team



PREVIOUS SENIORS
who won awards in 2017:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Zach Estabrooks2017ASection 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d1)
Matt Gardner2017DAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Def), All-League 1st Team Defense (MC-d1), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Defense)


PLANS FOR COLLEGE TEAMS:

Sutton Boland (Penn State) - Mitchell Cain (Loyola) - Zach Estabrooks (Seton Hill) - Matt Gardner (Le Moyne) - Riley Hauf (Mount St. Mary`s) - Camden Hay (Syracuse) - Tanner Hay (Albany) - Chayse Ierlan (Cornell) - Connor Keenan (Fairfield) - Sam Lambert (Le Moyne) - Alexander Mabbett (Johns Hopkins) - Anthony Pezzimenti (Canisus) - Joey Pezzimenti (Ohio State) - Andrew Russell (Virginia)
 

 GRADUATES CURRENTLY PLAYING IN COLLEGE (21)

Dan Barrow (Mercyhurst) - Patrick Barrow (Albany) - Luke Bartkoski (Le Moyne) - Sam Byassee (Maryland) - Jack Callahan (Bryant) - Mike Capezzuto (Buffalo) - Drew Collins (Lycoming) - Erik Dash (Pittsburgh) - Mike DeMarco (Binghamton) - Michael Hamiche (Westminster) - T.D. Ierlan (Albany) - Austin Jobson (MCC) - Brandon Kunick (Richmond) - Max Lambert (UMass) - Brennan Mackey (Roberts Wesleyan) - Ryan Maloney (Cornell) - Cory Mason (Nazareth) - Dale Mattice (VMI) - Kyle O`Dea (St. John Fisher) - Dylan Smith (Seton Hill) - Jamie Trimboli (Syracuse)
 

 

Ad