Victor Logo Victor
  Head Coach:  
HC since: 
  Jim Andre
2013
  Assistants:
  Mark Foeder - Mike Ierlan - Tony Pezzimenti
 
    League:
Class: 
Students: 
  Monroe 2
B
1,018
 
  Main Field:    
  Victor High School
Victor GamesVictor Stats

 LATEST REPORTS

Results of most recent game: 


Next Game
Current Record

Thu - 03/28 - 7:00
Home vs Pittsford

0-0 overall
0-0 MC2

 TEAM HISTORY





Sectional Championships (7)
2018 - Class B (NYS Finals)
2017 - Class B (NYS Champs)
2016 - Class A (NYS Champs)
2015 - Class B (NYS Champs)
2014 - Class B (NYS Semi)
2003 - Class B (NYS quarters)
More
All Americans (10)
2018 - Cain, Mitchell (Acad)
2018 - Mabbett, Alexander
2018 - Ierlan, Chayse
2017 - Ierlan, Chayse
2016 - Callahan, Jack (Acad)
2016 - Trimboli, Jamie
More

 

 COACHING HISTORY

Victor Head Coach: Since: 
Jim Andre 2013
 
Win/Loss Record at Victor 110-18
 
Scholastic Career Record 110-18
 

 

 PHONE NUMBERS AND WEB SITES

District Phone: 585-924-3252 Team Website
Athletic Office: 585-924-3252 Ext: 1460 District Website
Information Line: - Twitter Account

 SECTIONAL LACROSSE AWARDS WINNERS

EXPECTED RETURNERS
who won awards in 2018:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Sutton Boland2019DAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), Section 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Defense (MC-d1)
Camden Hay2020ASection 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League Honorable Mention Attack (MC-d1)
Joey Pezzimenti2020AAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), All-League 1st Team Attack (MC-d1)



PREVIOUS SENIORS
who won awards in 2018:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Mitchell Cain2018MAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), All-League 1st Team Attack (MC-d1), US Lacrosse Academic All-American, All-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d1), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Midfield)
Tanner Hay2018DAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Def), All-League 1st Team Defense (MC-d1), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Defense)
Alex Hernandez2018MAll-League Honorable Mention M/D (MC-d1)
Tucker Hill2018M/FOAll-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d1)
Chayse Ierlan2018GUS Lacrosse All-American, SportsFive (Defensive) Player of the Year, Monroe County (d1) Player of the Year, AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Goalie), AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Player of the Year, Section 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Goalie (MC-d1), Defensive Player of the Week Player of the Week, Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Goalie)
Connor Keenan2018MAll-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d1), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Midfield) Alternate
Sam Lambert2018ASection 5 MVP (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 2nd Team Attack (MC-d1), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Attack) Alternate
Alexander Mabbett2018MUS Lacrosse All-American, AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Mid), Section 5 (Class B) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Midfield (MC-d1), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Midfield)
Michael Novitsky2018DAll-League 2nd Team Defense (MC-d1), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Defense) Alternate
Anthony Pezzimenti2018MAll-League Honorable Mention Midfield (MC-d1)
Kyler Roth2018MAll-League Honorable Mention M/D (MC-d1)
Andrew Russell2018MAll-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d1), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Midfield) Alternate
Mitch Rydzynski2018DAll-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d1)


PLANS FOR COLLEGE TEAMS:

Sutton Boland (Penn State) - Regan Endres (Albany) - Camden Hay (Syracuse) - Joey Pezzimenti (Ohio State) - Ben Yacavonis (Tampa)
 

 GRADUATES CURRENTLY PLAYING IN COLLEGE (25)

Patrick Barrow (Albany) - Mitchell Cain (Loyola) - Jack Callahan (Bryant) - Drew Collins (Lycoming) - Erik Dash (Pittsburgh) - Zach Estabrooks (Seton Hill) - Tanner Hay (Albany) - Chayse Ierlan (Cornell) - T.D. Ierlan (Yale) - Austin Jobson (St. John Fisher) - Connor Keenan (Fairfield) - Brandon Kunick (Richmon) - Max Lambert (Tampa) - Sam Lambert (Le Moyne) - Alexander Mabbett (Johns Hopkins) - Brennan Mackey (Roberts Wesleyan) - Ryan Maloney (Cornell) - Cory Mason (Nazareth) - Nick Montemorano (RIT) - Kyle O`Dea (St. John Fisher) - Trae Papke (FLCC) - Anthony Pezzimenti (Canisus) - Griffin Randall (Nazareth) - Andrew Russell (Michigan) - Jamie Trimboli (Syracuse)
 

 

Support Us

 

VICTOR
2019 Results
  03/28 Pit Vic  
  03/30 Vic IRQ  
  04/02 Vic Fpt  
  04/04 Hilt Vic  
  04/06 Vic Bvil  
  04/09 Thom Vic  
  04/11 Vic C-C  
  04/20 Ket Vic  
  04/23 Vic Pen  
  04/25 Bri Vic  
  04/27 Vic JD  
  04/30 CA Vic  
  05/02 Schr Vic  
  05/04 FM Vic  
  05/09 Vic GC  
  05/16 Vic Corn