Schroeder | ||||
Head Coach: | HC since: |
|||
Don Manard | 2023 |
|||
Assistants: | ||||
Zac Cooley - Hector Alejandro - Jusin Ross | ||||
League: | Class: |
Students: |
||
Monroe 2 | B |
923 |
||
Main Field: | ||||
Webster Schroeder High School |
Schroeder Games | Schroeder Stats |
Results of most recent game: Tue, 03/26 - Schroeder-10 Brighton-7 (MC2) |
||
Next Game |
Current Record |
|
Fri - 03/29 - 01:00 |
1-0 overall |
|
Sectional Championships (1) 2003 - Class A (NYS semi) | All Americans (8) 2022 - Hauman, Nick 2018 - Jakobsze, Erik (Acad) 2009 - Topping, Chris (Acad) 2007 - Catalino, Grant 2005 - Catalino, Mike 2003 - Linder, B.J. More |
  |
||
Schroeder Head Coach: | Since: | |
Don Manard | 2023 | |
Win/Loss Record at Schroeder | 8-11 | |
Scholastic Career Record | 8-11 | |
Played High School lacrosse at Irondequoit | ||
  |
||
District Phone: | 585-671-1880 | No team web site |
Athletic Office: | 585-670-5062 | District Website |
Information Line: | 585-670-5200 | Twitter Account |
|
PREVIOUS SENIORS | ||||||||||||||||||||
who won awards in 2023: | ||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
PLANS FOR COLLEGE TEAMS: | ||||||||||||||||||||
Casey Berns (D`Youville) - Anthony DeRosa (RIT) - Brady Miller (Messiah) - Nate Schilling (York) |
||||||||||||||||||||
Andy Adam (Buffalo) - Evan Alfano (Maryville) - Blake Balcaen (Pace) - Mike Barilla (RIT) - Vin Barilla (MCC) - Mike Blood (St John Fisher) - Cole Bollin (Geneseo) - Conor Bollin (RIT) - Joe Carra (Alfred) - Grant Catalino (Maryland) - Mike Catalino (Duke) - Jason Cirulli (St John Fisher) - Cody Consul (Cortland) - Dennis Costanza (Geneseo) - Tom Costanza (Geneseo) - Sean Cottrell (Wells) - Matt Crandall (Le Moyne) - Dylan DiFante (Oswego) - Jack Donnelly (Susquehanna) - Patrick Donnelly (Susquehanna) - Brett Farrell (St John Fisher) - Shane Farrell (Clarkson) - Jack Ferruzza (Buffalo) - Tyler Gould (Potsdam) - Josh Hauman (Alfred) - Nick Hauman (Towson) - Eric Horeth (RIT) - Erik Jakobsze (RIT) - Jonathan Kay (Alfred) - Stephen Kay (Clarkson) - David Laspina (Alfred) - David Lehman (MCC) - Ryan Martin (Providence) - Tyler Mason (St John Fisher) - Joe Matison (Brockport) - Jack Mooney (Le Moyne) - Nick Mooney (St John Fisher) - Johnny Murray (MCC) - Pete Noto (Roberts Wesleyan) - Hunter Olsen (Canton) - Austin Orsini (Springfield) - Drew Palmer (Fairfield) - John Pawluk (Mercyhurst) - Alex Powell (Pittsburgh) - Brian Powell (Buffalo) - Eric Saltrelli (Keuka) - Mark Saltrelli (Mercyhurst) - Ryan Scalzo (OCC) - Jake Spadoni (Alfred) - Matthew Streit (RIT) - Trent Thurston (Alfred) - Chris Topping (Geneseo) - Mike Tota (Cortland) - Scott Tota (Cortland) - Colton Ugine (Roberts Wesleyan) - Joe Visconte (Alfred) - Tim Weisensel (Mercyhurst) - Liam Wheatley (Utica) - Jay Willmes (Nazareth) - Andy Winslow (Mercyhurst) - Tim Winslow (Mercyhurst) |