Pal-Mac Logo Pal-Mac
  Head Coach:  
HC since: 
  Joe Hill
2008
  Assistants:
  Tim Doyle - -
 
    League:
Class: 
Students: 
  F Lakes 1
C
447
 
  Main Field:    
  Pal-Mac Stadium
Pal-Mac GamesPal-Mac Stats

 LATEST REPORTS

Results of most recent game:  Wed, 06/07 - JD-20  Pal-Mac-6 (NYS-Semi)


Next Game
Current Record

None scheduled
at this time

18-3 overall
10-1 FL

 TEAM HISTORY





Sectional Championships (0)
All Americans (3)
2017 - Arnold, Nate
2014 - Reeves, Ben
2013 - Reeves, Ben
More

 

 PHONE NUMBERS AND WEB SITES

District Phone: 315-597-3409 No team web site
Athletic Office: 315-597-3409 District Website
Information Line: - Laxpower Website

 SECTIONAL LACROSSE AWARDS WINNERS

EXPECTED RETURNERS
who won awards in 2017:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Josh Moyer2019MAll-League Honorable Mention Attack (FL)
Jake Gallina2020AAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Midfield (FL)
Grady Arnold2020A/MAll-League Honorable Mention Attack (FL)



PREVIOUS SENIORS
who won awards in 2017:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Nate Arnold2017DAll-League Honorable Mention Attack (FL), US Lacrosse All-American, Finger Lakes Player of the Year, AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester Super 16 (Def), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Defense (FL), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Defense)
James Blazey2017MSection 5 MVP (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League 2nd Team Midfield (FL)
Brian Burger2017AAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), All-League 1st Team Attack (FL)
Killian Dainard2017AAll-League Honorable Mention Midfield (FL)
Kasey Gallina2017MAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), All-League 1st Team Midfield (FL)
Connor Gardner2017MAll-League 2nd Team LSM (FL)
Brandon Hawkins2017DSection 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team
Jared Hurlbutt2017GAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Goalie (FL)
Zach Leiter2017MAll-League Honorable Mention Midfield (FL)
Joe Lyko2017AAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), All-League 1st Team Attack (FL)
Collin Murphy2017A/MAll-League 2nd Team Defense (FL)
Jeff Patnode2017DAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), All-League 1st Team Defense (FL)
Owen Wahl2017DAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention-FL), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team F/O Midfield (FL)


PLANS FOR COLLEGE TEAMS:

Nate Arnold (Richmond) - Jared Hurlbutt (Cazenovia) - Owen Wahl (St. John Fisher)
 

 GRADUATES CURRENTLY PLAYING IN COLLEGE (4)

Jarett Duchesneau (St. John Fisher) - AJ Hems (Roberts Wesleyan) - Stephen Morrell (Ithaca) - Ben Reeves (Yale)
 

 

Support Us