Honeoye Falls-Lima Logo Honeoye Falls-Lima
  Head Coach:  
HC since: 
  Jack Beaney
2015
  Assistants:
  Jeff Price
 
    League:
Class: 
Students: 
  Monroe 3
C
575
 
  Main Field:    
  Honeoye Falls-Lima High School
Honeoye Falls-Lima GamesHoneoye Falls-Lima Stats

 LATEST REPORTS

Results of most recent game:  Tue, 05/30 - Pal-Mac-16  HFL-11 (Final)


Next Game
Current Record

None scheduled
at this time

17-2 overall
12-0 MC3

 TEAM HISTORY





Sectional Championships (0)
All Americans (2)
2017 - Ruff, Garrett
2009 - Burgasser, Tyler
More

 

 PHONE NUMBERS AND WEB SITES

District Phone: 585-624-7050 Team Website
Athletic Office: 585-725-7070 District Website
Information Line: - Laxpower Website

 SECTIONAL LACROSSE AWARDS WINNERS

EXPECTED RETURNERS
who won awards in 2017:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Matt Haas2018DSection 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d3)
Parker Hotchkiss2018MAll-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d3)
Tyler Kaufman2018AAll-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d3)
Henry Millard2018DAll-League 2nd Team Defense (MC-d3)
David O`Connell2018DAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), All-League 1st Team Defense (MC-d3)
Jonathan Roth2018MAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), All-League 1st Team Midfield (MC-d3)
Garrett Ruff2018MUS Lacrosse Academic All-American, AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Midfield (MC-d3)
Sutherland Thayer2019MAll-League Honorable Mention Midfield (MC-d3)
Andrew Mapstone2019AAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Attack (MC-d3)



PREVIOUS SENIORS
who won awards in 2017:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Tyler Bushnell2017DAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League 1st Team Attack (MC-d3), US Lacrosse Academic All-American, AGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), All-League 1st Team Defense (MC-d3), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Midfield)
Charlie Pluta2017AAGR D&C All-Greater Rochester (Honorable Mention), All-League 1st Team Attack (MC-d3), Roch USLacrosse Sr All Star Game (Attack)
Ben Tomaszewski2017GAll-League Honorable Mention Goalie (MC-d3)


PLANS FOR COLLEGE TEAMS:

Tyler Bushnell (Geneseo) - Garrett Ruff (Cornell)
 

 GRADUATES CURRENTLY PLAYING IN COLLEGE (7)

Caleb Cooley (King`s College) - Connor Flaherty (Babson) - Ryan Kelly (Geneseo) - Alex Mapstone (Hobart) - Cole Masterson (Lycoming) - Peter Pluta (Lycoming) - Nick Weston (Syracuse)
 

 

Ad