Honeoye Falls-Lima Logo Honeoye Falls-Lima
  Head Coach:  
HC since: 
  Jack Beaney
2015
  Assistants:
  Craig Camp - Allan Chapman-Eric Goodberlet
 
    League:
Class: 
Students: 
  Monroe 3
C
562
 
  Main Field:    
  Honeoye Falls-Lima High School
Honeoye Falls-Lima GamesHoneoye Falls-Lima Stats

 LATEST REPORTS

Results of most recent game:  Fri, 05/24 - HFL-4  Geneva-17 (Semi)


Next Game
Current Record

None scheduled
at this time

6-12 overall
5-5 MC3

 TEAM HISTORY





Sectional Championships (0)
All Americans (3)
2018 - Ruff, Garrett
2017 - Ruff, Garrett (Acad)
2009 - Burgasser, Tyler (Acad)
More

 

 COACHING HISTORY

Honeoye Falls-Lima Head Coach: Since: 
Jack Beaney 2015
 
Win/Loss Record at Honeoye Falls-Lima 54-36
 
Previous Head Coach at: Bloomfield-Honeoye (2008-2011)
 
Scholastic Career Record 83-75
 
Played High School lacrosse at Rush-Henrietta

 

 PHONE NUMBERS AND WEB SITES

District Phone: 585-624-7050 Team Website
Athletic Office: 585-725-7070 District Website
Information Line: - Twitter Account

 SECTIONAL LACROSSE AWARDS WINNERS

EXPECTED RETURNERS
who won awards in 2019:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Mason Ferrara2020DAll-League Honorable Mention Defense (MC-d3)
Shane Olin2020A/MAll-League 2nd Team Midfield (MC-d3)
Matt Blythe2021AAll-League 2nd Team Attack (MC-d3)
Colt Green2021MAll-League Honorable Mention Midfield (MC-d3)
Huck Thayer2021MAll-League Honorable Mention Midfield (MC-d3)



PREVIOUS SENIORS
who won awards in 2019:
Player - Year - Position   Scholastic Awards
Josh Barski2019AAll-League Honorable Mention Midfield (MC-d3), Section 5 (Class C) All-Tournament Team, All-League Honorable Mention Attack (MC-d3)
Aidan Cap2019GAll-League Honorable Mention Goalie (MC-d3)
Jake Kidd2019DAll-League 2nd Team Defense (MC-d3)
Sam Villanti2019MAll-League 2nd Team LSM (MC-d3)


PLANS FOR COLLEGE TEAMS:

Jake Kidd (Lawrence Tech) - Andrew Mapstone (Lehigh)
 

 GRADUATES CURRENTLY PLAYING IN COLLEGE (10)

Tim Breau (W New England) - Tyler Bushnell (Geneseo) - Brady Fahy (Purchase) - Trent Gould (SUNY Cobleskill) - Garrett Heisinger (SUNY Cobleskill) - Alex Mapstone (St. Lawrence) - Cole Masterson (Lycoming) - Henry Millard (FLCC) - Garrett Ruff (Cornell) - Sutherland Thayer (FLCC)
 

 

Support Us

 

HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA
2019 Results
Game reports begin on Mar 22nd