uslax USLacrosse All America Team Members
from Section Five

Check out the Bob Scott Award Winners
Distribution

Year Player Team Award
 
2017John GalbraithPittsfordAll-Acad
2017Carson GreeneCanandaiguaAll-Acad
2017Michael KozarFairportAll-Acad
2017Pat MahoneyGenevaAll-Acad
2017Garrett RuffHoneoye Falls-LimaAll-Acad
2017Bryce SabaWayneAll-Acad
2017Devin AndrewsCanandaiguaAA
2017Nate ArnoldPal-MacAA
2017Chayse IerlanVictorAA
2017Tyler OlbrichAquinasAA
2017Brett RandallBrightonAA
2017Peter SchwabPenfieldAA
 
2016Jack CallahanVictorAll-Acad
2016Trevor CarneyIrondequoitAll-Acad
2016Daniel DoktorIrondequoitAll-Acad
2016Jack KaufmanPittsfordAll-Acad
2016Colin McElligottSpencerportAll-Acad
2016Joe VasileThomasAll-Acad
2016Jared ConnersPittsfordAA
2016Sean EmersonPenn YanAA
2016Austin FingarPenn YanAA
2016T.D. IerlanVictorAA
2016Ryan MaloneyVictorAA
2016Jamie TrimboliVictorAA
 
2015Kevin HillThomasAAA
2015Connor HulmeCanandaiguaAAA
2015Allen ThibodeauFairportAAA
2015Brandon BarkerPittsfordAA
2015Jared ConnersPittsfordAA
2015T.D. IerlanVictorAA
2015Dylan JoyGanandaAA
2015Willie KlanPenfieldAA
2015Max SpaanPenfieldAA
2015Jamie TrimboliVictorAA
 
2014Eric MunnCanandaiguaAAA
2014Nick PanaraPittsfordAAA
2014Ben ReevesPal-MacAAA
2014Eddie EddingtonGenevaAA
2014Kevin HillThomasAA
2014Trevor HodginsChurchville-ChiliAA
2014Justin KesselringFairportAA
2014Brandon MaciejewskiPenn YanAA
2014Stephen QuinziPittsfordAA
2014Bradley VoigtPenn YanAA
 
2013Luc BaileyMcQuaid JesuitAAA
2013James BurdettePenn YanAAA
2013Sean CunninghamGenevaAAA
2013Ben BrooksIrondequoitAA
2013Charlie CumminsPenfieldAA
2013Albie DiPasqualePittsfordAA
2013Matt KaserSpencerportAA
2013Ben ReevesPal-MacAA
2013Jay VakienerFairportAA
2013Kevin VaughnFairportAA
 
2012Eric FischerIrondequoitAAA
2012Trevor LangBathAAA
2012Justin RehmPenfieldAAA
2012Derek DeJoeFairportAA
2012Nick DoktorIrondequoitAA
2012Gunnar MillerIrondequoitAA
2012Corey ParkePittsfordAA
2012Blaze RiordenFairportAA
2012Connor RussellPenfieldAA
2012Dylan YontsPenn YanAA
 
2011Jake BaileyMcQuaid JesuitAAA
2011Greg CoholanIrondequoitAAA
2011Steven CreganBrightonAAA
2011James BurkePittsfordAA
2011Nick DoktorIrondequoitAA
2011JT HauckThomasAA
2011Andrew HaysFairportAA
2011Mike MessinaAquinasAA
2011Zach ReedBathAA
2011Ryan YunkerChurchville-ChiliAA
 
2010James CunninghamFairportAAA
2010Ryan KommerNewarkAAA
2010Gannon OsbornCanandaiguaAAA
2010Tyler Brooks-LambertMidlakesAA
2010Joe DupraPittsfordAA
2010Jack HinderlandThomasAA
2010Nick KingCanandaiguaAA
2010Brendan SaylorFairportAA
2010Mike WarnerGenevaAA
 
2009Tyler BurgasserHoneoye Falls-LimaAAA
2009Evan BurleyCanandaiguaAAA
2009Chris ToppingSchroederAAA
2009Drew CoholanIrondequoitAA
2009Jack HinderlandThomasAA
2009Marshall JohnsonCanandaiguaAA
2009John LinnanPenn YanAA
2009Brendan SaylorFairportAA
2009Kyle Van ThofPenfieldAA
 
2008Kevin RandallPenfieldAAA
2008Evan RothCanandaiguaAAA
2008Scott BementCanandaiguaAA
2008Drew CoholanIrondequoitAA
2008Connor RicePenfieldAA
2008Dana WilberPenn YanAA
2008Greg WrightIrondequoitAA
 
2007Mike DanylyshynFairportAAA
2007Charlie SauterCanandaiguaAAA
2007Grant CatalinoSchroederAA
2007Michael ManleyPenn YanAA
2007Zach NashIrondequoitAA
2007Thomas RynnFairportAA
2007R.J. WickhamPenn YanAA
 
2006Mike ArvanPenfieldAAA
2006Dan McGuffiePenn YanAAA
2006Steven CarlsonPenn YanAA
2006Mickey HaightIrondequoitAA
2006Ryan LoweFairportAA
2006Kelly McKennaPenfieldAA
2006Dan MeslerPenn YanAA
 
2005Chris MulheronCanandaiguaAAA
2005James RyanBrightonAAA
2005Jake BoycePittsfordAA
2005Mike CatalinoSchroederAA
2005Dan GrootCanandaiguaAA
2005Mike ThonPenfieldAA
2005John Van HoutenPenn YanAA
 
2004Luke BonneyGenevaAAA
2004Joe MalachRush-HenriettaAAA
2004Dan ClayPenfieldAA
2004R.J. LamontagnePittsfordAA
2004Craig McDonaldGenevaAA
2004Stephen SmithCanandaiguaAA
 
2003Tim RandallPenfieldAAA
2003Nick ZappiaCanandaiguaAAA
2003Mark JohnsonIrondequoitAA
2003B.J. LinderSchroederAA
2003Brett QueenerPenn YanAA
2003Hans Van HoutenPenn YanAA
 
2002Sean AnthonyCanandaiguaAAA
2002Jeff ArndtIrondequoitAAA
2002Matthew GreenCanandaiguaAA
2002Chris RenziFairportAA
2002Mike VanamanPenn YanAA
2002Joe WaltersIrondequoitAA
 
2001Brannan KargFairportAAA
2001Mike FelberMcQuaid JesuitAA
2001Brice QueenerPenn YanAA
2001Chris StockPenfieldAA
 
2000Mike BoyntonFairportAAA
2000Kevin KlessCanandaiguaAAA
2000Nick AllegrettiPenfieldAA
2000Mike LevinPittsfordAA
2000Jonathan ManleyPenn YanAA
 
1999Andy RowePenfieldAAA
1999Andy CopelanPittsfordAA
1999Jim FinkWebsterAA
1999Justin WahlPenn YanAA
 
1998Nick BallouIrondequoitAA
1998Chad DeBoltWaterlooAA
1998Will DriscollFairportAA
 
1997Ryan BlackSchroederAAA
1997Jason DarcyPenn YanAA
1997Michael HenehanCanandaiguaAA
1997Shawn NadelenRush-HenriettaAA
 
1996Adam FylesNewarkAAA
1996Robert AyersPenn YanAA
1996Kevin DewallWaterlooAA
1996Ken YanickyPittsfordAA
 
1995Ken DriscollFairportAAA
1995Amos HeatonGenevaAAA
1995Pat DuttonWebsterAA
1995William GreeneCanandaiguaAA
1995Chris SchillerMcQuaid JesuitAA
 
1994Jeff BurkeFairportAAA
1994Keith ThomasNewarkAAA
1994Phil CheslerPittsfordAA
1994Brian PriceIrondequoitAA
1994Bob TonerGenevaAA
 
1993Chad CarterPenn YanAAA
1993Rob LyngIrondequoitAAA
1993Brent RothfussPenfieldAA
1993Jeff VielePenn YanAA
1993Andrew WhippleIrondequoitAA
 
1992Mike EckertPittsfordAA
1992Tim HansenPenn YanAA
1992Andrew WhippleIrondequoitAA
 
1991Mike GrassoPenfieldAA
1991Mark McLachlanCanandaiguaAA
1991Chris RemingtonFairportAA
 
1990Rock AguilarIrondequoitAA
1990Paul MurphyPenfieldAA
1990Jason PaigePenn YanAA
 
1989Paul CantabeneIrondequoitAA
1989Dave ChaneyPittsfordAA
1989Patrick CougevanPenn YanAA
 
1988Tim CoxRush-HenriettaAA
1988Shawn MarshallCanandaiguaAA
1988Jon SchoenweitzIrondequoitAA
 
1987Mike KoldanIrondequoitAA
1987Terry MulhersonCanandaiguaAA
1987Dave RussellPittsfordAA
 
1986Jacques MonteFairportAA
1986Bill SharrCanandaiguaAA
1986Tim SoudanFairportAA
1986Mike TarantoIrondequoitAA
 
1985Bill CoonsR-H RothAA
1985Mark RiccioCanandaiguaAA
1985Steve YoungFairportAA
 
1984Frank ScialdoneR-H RothAA
1984Mark StuverFairportAA
1984Andy VogtGenevaAA
 
1983Joe DeMockoGenevaAA
1983Gordie MapesR-H RothAA
1983Dave SchwartzberfIrondequoitAA
 
1982Nick LantuhIrondequoitAA
1982Tom RosaR-H SperryAA
1982Chris RosataWaterlooAA
 
1981Chris CorcoranCorning EastAA
1981Greg MillerCorning EastAA
1981Dave MooneyIrondequoitAA
1981John PatakMynderseAA
1981Tom RosaR-H SperryAA
 
1980Tom GrimaldiCorning EastAA
1980Mike LaphamIrondequoitAA
1980Jeff LarueSchroederAA
1980Greg MillerCorning EastAA
 
1979Mark DestefanoThomasAA
1979Jim ParisIrondequoitAA
1979Guy VanArsdaleGenevaAA
 
1978Scott CrichtonThomasAA
1978Guy VanArsdaleGenevaAA
1978Kevin WardRush-HenriettaAA
 
1977Joe BaldiniCorning EastAA
1977Bob BeroGenevaAA
1977Wade BollingerIrondequoitAA
1977Mark DarcangeloCorning EastAA
1977Mark LeszcynskiRush-HenriettaAA
 
1976Joe BaldiniCorning EastAA
1976Mark BristolRush-HenriettaAA
1976Steve CapeIrondequoitAA
1976Mike HathawayMynderseAA
 
1975Peter BourneIrondequoitAA
1975Dave PritchardThomasAA
1975Bob RemilenIrondequoitAA
1975Fran ShieldsGenevaAA
 
1973Terry CorcoranCorning EastAA
1973Bill DufordIrondequoitAA
1973Jeff LongIrondequoitAA
1973Dave RichardsonIrondequoitAA
 
1972Terry CorcoranCorning EastAA
1972Jeff LongIrondequoitAA
1972Bob Van SlykeIrondequoitAA
1972Rory WhippleIrondequoitAA
 
1971Jim DarcangeloCorning EastAA
1971Andrew GallinaIrondequoitAA

NOTE: From 1971 through 1981, Corning East played in Section Five. They are now playing in Section Four.


Go to Top
Distribution of All Americans
Team #
Irondequoit36
Penn Yan24
Fairport17
Pittsford17
Penfield15
Canandaigua14
Geneva10
Corning East10
Thomas7
Victor6
Rush-Henrietta5
Schroeder4
Waterloo3
R-H Roth3
Aquinas2
Churchville-Chili2
Pal-Mac2
McQuaid Jesuit2
Webster2
Mynderse2
R-H Sperry1
Midlakes1
Bath1
Spencerport1
Gananda1
Brighton1
R-H Sperry1
Academic All Americans
Team #
Canandaigua10
Fairport7
Penfield5
Irondequoit4
Penn Yan3
Geneva3
Newark3
Schroeder2
Brighton2
McQuaid Jesuit2
Honeoye Falls-Lima1
Rush-Henrietta1
Bath1
Pittsford1
Pal-Mac1
Thomas1

 
USLacrosse Bob Scott Award Winners from Section Five
Year Player Team
 
2017Peter SchwabPenfield
 
2016James StolerPenfield
 
2015Nate BarnesNewark
 
2014Ryan KellyHoneoye Falls-Lima
 
2013Julian KingBrockport
 
2012Kevin SannaPittsford
 
 
sa1 The Information presented on this page comes from a variety of sources including game reports, League Chairmen, Coaches and local media. To request a change or to update information, use the "Submission Form" which is available on each player's page.
 

 

Ad

 

Ad

 

Ad

 

Ad

 

Ad