This article is from the SportsFive Database and has not yet been moved to the BLaxFive Database
 
2012 Herb Fitch All Star Game Players Selected
 - 

rochester uslacrosseThe Rochester Chapter of USLacrosse has announced the 2012 Herb Fitch Lacrosse All Star Game player selections. This year's contest, featuring some of the best of the graduating seniors will be held on Saturday, July 14th at Sahlen Stadium preceding the Rochester Rattler Game. The boys' game will start at 3:30 PM and the girls' will be at 1:30 PM. The Rochester Rattlers will play Chesapeake at 7:00 PM.

Fans buying tickets for the Senior All Star Games (at $10) will also get to see the pro game.
  

WHITE TEAM

Attackmen:
     Ian Palmer - Gananda
     Nick Doktor - Irondequoit
     Kyle Ludwig - Pal-Mac
     Wyatt Struble - Livonia
     Jake Montgomery - Hilton
     Mitch Rupp - Victor
     Alternate - Nick Powell - Schroeder
     Alternate - Jack Lauroesch - Pittsford


Midfielders:
     Corey Parke - Pittsford
     John Maloney - Victor
     Gunnar Miller - Irondequoit
     Brian Martin - Fairport
     Alex Paroda - McQuaid
     Nick Gray - Churchville Chili
     Jeff Nitti - Spencerport
     Matt Bilak - Penfield
     Alternate - Troy Crevier - Thomas
     Alternate - Tyler Aycock - Pittsford

 

Defensemen:
     Trevor Lang - Bath
     Mike Thiesmeyer - Penn Yan
     Keith Mierzwa - Fairport
     Keanan O'Brien - HFL
     Luke Prince - Pal-Mac
     Nick Jonasse - Livonia
     Alternate - Bobby Wheeler - Churchville Chili
     Alternate - Kevin Reed - Geneva
     Alternate - Derek Jamison - Pittsford

 

Goalies:
     Eric Fischer - Irondequoit
     Pat Sheridan - McQuaid
     Alternate - Tyler Schweikert - Spencerport

 

Coaches:
     Mike Torrelli - Fairport
     Ed Mulheron - Canandaigua
     John Schembri - Penfield
     Brian Hobart - Penn Yan

BLUE TEAM

Attackmen:
     Connor Enright - Irondequoit
     Pat VanBortle - Fairport
     Jeff Bero - Marcus Whitman
     Duncan Ayer - McQuaid
     Rob Kitchen - Greece Lightning
     Andrew Huntington - Penfield
     Alternate - Jordan Michele - East Rochester
     Alternate - Jake Schmidt - Irondequoit


Midfielders:
     Derek DeJoe - Fairport
     Matt Condon - Penfield
     Seth Miller - Spencerport
     Matt Scharr - Canandaigua
     Dylan Yonts - Penn Yan
     Jake Vogl - Aquinas
     Justin Rehm - Penfield
     Jason Boike - HFL
     Alternate - Clay Wilson - Marcus Whitman
     Alternate - Ethan Printy - Eastridge

 

Defensemen:
     Chase Kuhl - Schroeder
     Andrew Cordes - Irondequoit
     Trevor Black - Waterloo
     Marc Pettrone - Aquinas
     Oliver Oswald - Marcus Whitman
     Josh Williams - Newark
     Alternate - Brandon Kemp - Canandaigua
     Alternate - Steve Hilsdorf - Gates Chili
     Alternate - Shane Endres - Hilton

 

Goalies:
     Blaze Riorden - Fairport
     Tyler Jacobson - Gates Chili
     Alternate - Steven Fisher -Gananda

 

Coaches:
     Craig Whipple - Irondequoit
     Brett Wood - Livonia
     Mike Nentarz - Spencerport
     Mike Kelly - HFL

Players need to register at the US Lacrosse Rochester Chapter web site to register.