Senior All Star Game Participants Announced

-

rochester uslacrosseThe Rochester Chapter of USLacrosse has announced the 2010 Senior All Star Game selections. This year's contest, featuring some of the best of the graduating seniors will be held on Saturday, July 10th at Victor High School. The boys' game will be at 6:00 PM and will be preceded by the Girls' game at 4:00 PM.

The annual senior game is a last chance for players to play with friends and previous foes and allows family and friends to see the seniors play for fun, one last time.

Players who have been selected must pre-register by Saturday, June 26th in order to hold their spot.

 

WHITE TEAM

Attackmen:
     Adam Trombley, Penn Yan
     Brendan Saylor, Fairport
     Martin Manilla, Fairport
     Cody Consul, Schroeder
     Mike Crawford, McQuaid
     Chris Bausch, Livonia

Alternates:
  1. Matt Barilla, Midlakes
  2. Will Mulcahy, Batavia
  3. Mike Donals, Livonia
  4. Luke Anderson, Bloomfield-Honeoye


Midfielders:
     Sean Beaney, Bloomfield-Honeoye
     Pete Noto, Schroeder
     Jeff Wester, Livonia
     Tyler Brooks-Lambert, Midlakes
     Nate Nicols, Penn Yan
     James Sturnick, McQuaid
     Chris Button, Fairport
     James Cunningham, LSM, Fairport

Alternates:
  1. Chip Chapman, Batavia
  2. Tim Modesti, Fairport
  3. Nick Judge, Midlakes
  4. Tim Freier, Waterloo

 

Defensemen:
     Chris Reed, Fairport
     Scott Miller, Penn Yan
     Mike Blood, Schroeder
     Ted Knowles, Fairport
     Tim Caton, McQuaid
     Tristan Hudak, Livonia

Alternates:
  1. Spencer Wright, Fairport
  2. David Haseley, McQuaid
  3. Ryan Martin, Schroeder
  4. Tim Wolfer, Bath
  5. Zach Blaine, Bloomfield-Honeoye

 

Goalies:
     Scott Tota, Schroeder
     Theo Hill, Batavia

Alternates:
  1. Jay Tallon, Honeoye Falls Lima

 

BLUE TEAM

Attackmen:
     Jack Hinderland, Thomas
     Austin Gorman, Aquinas
     Tucker Nelson, Penfield
     James Purpura, Pittsford
     Deven Alves, Canandaigua
     Brandon Thomson, Canandaigua

Alternates:
  1. Jake Alvarez, Rush Henrietta
  2. Jon Hemink, Churchville Chili
  3. Dan Vyverberg, Greece Ath/Ody
  4. Nick Fischer, Spencerport
  5. Shawn Allen, Marcus Whitman


Midfielders:
     TJ Iuppa, Pittsford
     Ken Tomeno, Thomas
     Mike Utz, Irondequoit
     Gannon Osborn, Canandaigua
     Tom LaCrosse, Canandaigua
     Chris Aycock, Rush Henrietta
     Nick Wolak, Brighton
     Anthony Starnino, LSM, Aquinas

Alternates:
  1. Frank Triana, Geneva
  2. Ian Brooks, Irondequoit
  3. Anthony Bianchi, Aquinas
  4. Kendrick Heintzelman, Greece Arc/Oly

 

Defensemen:
     Joe Dupra, Pittsford
     Adam Fingar, Canandaigua
     Brandon Cheeseman, Greece Ath/Ody
     Justin McLiverty, Pittsford
     John Mikel, Irondequoit

Alternates:
  1. Mike Catanzaro, Penfield
  2. Matt George, Canandaigua
  3. John Pacitto, Brockport
  4. Collin Ayers, Marcus Whitman
  5. Jesse Janas, Mynderse

Goalies:
     Nick King, Canandaigua
     Tyler Nash, Irondequoit

Alternates:
  1. Ross Dinan, Geneva

 

All players must pre-register with Rochester USLacrosse in order to hold their spots. Spots not reserved by June 26th will be filled from the alternates list.

 



Ad

Ad

Ad

Ad