All Greater Rochester 2017

- Devon andrewsThe Rochester Democrat and Chronicle announced their 2017 All-Greater Rochester Lacrosse team today. The list features the top sixteen players and a number of honorable mentions were led by Canandaigua senior Attackman, Devin Andrews who was named "Player of the Year". Andrews, who was also a US Lacrosse All-American, scored 72 goals and 47 assists this year. The SportsFive Offensive Player of the Year plans to study and play at Stony Brook next year.

 

2017 All-Greater Rochester Top 16

  Devin Andrews Canandaigua Att
  Nate Arnold Pal-Mac LSM
  Colby Barker Pittsford Mid
  Jack Brennan Irondequoit Att
  Jacob Buck Churchville-Chili Att
  Matt Gardner Victor Def
  Connor Haims Pittsford Def
  T.J. Hendricks Fairport Mid
  Chayse Ierlan Victor Goalie
  Frank Imburgia Pittsford LSM
  Michael Kozar Fairport Def
  Tyler Olbrich Aquinas Def
  Joe Post Canandaigua LSM
  Brett Randall Brighton Att
  Andrew Russell Victor Mid
  Peter Schwab Penfield Mid
     
  Joe Hill Pal-Mac Coach of the Year
     

Honorable Mentions

Monroe County League: Joey Barboza (Penfield), Sam Lambert (Victor), Reese Burek (Fairport), Dan Taddeo (Penfield), Kyle McAvoy (Fairport), Matt Cronk (Fairport), William Fell (Penfield), Michael Kozar (Fairport), Eric Jakobsze (Webster Schroeder), Ethan Mann (Hilton), Brady D'Hont (Penfield), Gavin Catalano (Pittsford), Brady McDermott (Brighton), Trevor Ford (Webster Thomas), Jack Brennan (Irondequoit), John Galbraith (Pittsford), Nick Mabe (Webster Thomas), Matt Hill (Webster Thomas), Frankie Imburgia (Pittsford), CJ Battaglia (Webster Thomas), Roger Panara (Canandaigua). Jonathan Agness (Spencerport), Andrew Doktor (Eastridge), Nicholas Ehmann (Gates Chili), Andrew Mapstone (Honeoye Falls-Lima), Charlie Pluta (HF-L), Nick Billitier (Spencerport), Taylor Bushnell (HF-L), David O’Connell (HF-L), CJ Parker (Gates Chili), Nicholas Chilano (Greece Arcadia/Greece Olympia), Donovan Fagan (Eastridge), Jarrett Kirkpatrick (Gates Chili), Jonathan Roth (HF-L), Garrett Ruff (HF-L), Owen VanWie (Spencerport), Joe Wegman (Greece Athena/Greece Odyssey).

Finger Lakes League: Brian Burger (Palmyra-Macedon), John Ecker (Wayne), Quinn Eighmey (Geneva), Joe Lyko (Palmyra-Macedon), Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes), Jagger Kerr (Geneva), Jeff Patnode (Palmyra-Macedon), Matt Rapp (Gananda), Bryce Saba (Wayne), Sean Tillman (Midlakes), Owen Wahl (Palmyra-Macedon), Jacob Drennen (Geneva), Jared Hurlbutt (Palmyra-Macedon), Joe Camp (Wayne), Jake Davis (Bloomfield/Honeoye), Anthony Marcuccili (Geneva), Jake Gallina (Palmyra-Macedon), Kasey Gallina (Palmyra-Macedon), Adam Jensen (Waterloo), Kurtis Lash (Wayne), Sam Miller (Geneva), Billy Thompson (Wayne).

GRALL: Jack Billtier (McQuaid), Eli Chalmers (Aquinas), Connor Cupp (Bath), Connor DiDomineck (Bath), Evan Kelly (Aquanis), Brandon Clark (Bath), Jeramiah Kinner (Bath), Ian Kuebler (Aquinas), Nicholas Young (McQuaid), Sebatian Gimeli (Aquinas), Justin LaDuke (Livonia), Camerson Cecere (Aquinas), Casey Hochheimer (Aquinas), Matt Palmer (McQuaid), Jonathan Parrinello (Aquinas).

The Democrat & Chronicle article can be found here.

 



Ad

Ad

Ad

Ad

Ad